Vazon Triathlon-Ana Leaf Foundation Race 3

  Name Cat Points Cat Race No Swim Pos Swim Time Bike Pos Bike & T1 Run Pos Run & T2 Total Time
1 Bob Guilbert     23 1 11:23 1 0:28:30 1 00:18:34 00:58:27
2 Jon Osborne     57 16 14:26 3 0:29:32 3 00:20:39 01:04:37
3 Dan Galpin   Novice 106 6 13:02 24 0:33:24 2 00:19:01 01:05:27
4 Richard Stapley     42 9 13:13 4 0:29:46 12 00:22:35 01:05:34
5 Sam de Kooker     13 7 13:03 5 0:29:54 13 00:22:38 01:05:35
6 Lloyd Wallbridge   Novice 45 36 17:12 2 0:28:50 5 00:20:48 01:06:50
8 Simon Leightley   Novice 70 5 12:58 10 0:31:24 14 00:22:39 01:07:01
9 Amy Critchlow    F 11 3 12:47 12 0:31:31 15 00:22:44 01:07:02
10 Steve Smith     40 15 14:20 6 0:30:50 11 00:22:17 01:07:27
11 Gail King   F 82 2 12:04 18 0:32:13 17 00:23:25 01:07:42
12 David Crossland     108 11 13:42 19 0:32:34 7 00:21:34 01:07:50
13 Ben Duggan     19 4 12:57 11 0:31:26 22 00:24:01 01:08:24
14 Nick Marley   Novice 102 10 13:19 22 0:33:04 8 00:22:06 01:08:29
15 Laura McCarthy   Fnovice 91 23 15:38 20 0:32:53 4 00:20:47 01:09:18
16 Dave Hockey     48 21 15:26 16 0:31:55 9 00:22:08 01:09:29
17 Phil Lee     27 20 15:22 15 0:31:53 16 00:23:20 01:10:35
18 Alan Hunt     50 13 14:14 8 0:31:20 26 00:25:01 01:10:35
19 Jeremy Brunton     56 17 14:37 30 0:35:08 6 00:21:18 01:11:03
20 Chris Dunford     20 29 16:00 9 0:31:20 23 00:24:05 01:11:25
21 David Moseley     54 28 16:00 23 0:33:13 10 00:22:16 01:11:29
22 Martin Cottell     8 35 17:02 13 0:31:49 21 00:23:54 01:12:45
23 Jesus Moreno   Novice 60 12 14:02 31 0:35:21 18 00:23:32 01:12:55
24 Andrew McCarthur   Novice 71 31 16:10 17 0:32:09 28 00:25:18 01:13:37
25 Paul Patterson     81 24 15:39 28 0:34:28 19 00:23:41 01:13:48
26 Alex Clark   Novice 49 34 16:40 21 0:32:55 24 00:24:23 01:13:58
27 Liam Davey   Novice 90 37 17:24 25 0:33:30 20 00:23:43 01:14:37
28 Nick England   Novice 97 19 15:14 29 0:34:54 29 00:25:28 01:15:36
29 Andrea Nightingale   Fnovice 58 27 15:56 14 0:31:53 35 00:28:12 01:16:01
30 Martin Boyde   Novice 103 33 16:37 26 0:33:53 30 00:25:40 01:16:10
31 Marcus Jones   Novice 107 25 15:39 27 0:34:27 32 00:26:39 01:16:45
32 Jon Dorey     72 38 17:59 7 0:31:11 34 00:27:44 01:16:54
33 Rob Toms     43 32 16:23 32 0:35:22 27 00:25:21 01:17:06
34 Laura Quayle   Fnovice 37 26 15:53 36 0:36:55 25 00:24:47 01:17:35
35 Joanna Stapley   Junior 64 30 16:05 33 0:36:10 31 00:25:44 01:17:59
36 Richard Tostevin     44 18 15:09 35 0:36:49 33 00:26:40 01:18:38
37 Sacha Jones   Fnovice 74 14 14:17 34 0:36:43 36 00:29:54 01:20:54
38 Dean Cooper   98 39 19:12 37 0:38:23   dnf  
39 Steve Roussel     38 22 15:32 39 0:39:04   dnf  
                       
                    1/2 run distance  
7 Tom Stapley   Junior 84 8 13:03 38 0:39:00   00:14:51 01:06:54

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here