Vazon Triathlon - ANA LEAF FOUNDATION RACE 2

  Name Cat Race No Swim Pos Swim Bike Pos Bike (incl transition) Run Pos Run (incl transition) Total Time
                     
1 Alan Rowe M 17 6 07:09 1 0:29:52 2 0:19:03 0:56:04
2 James Gower M 10 3 06:57 3 0:30:01 3 0:19:50 0:56:48
3 Ian Scholes M 22 13 08:07 4 0:30:13 4 0:19:52 0:58:12
4 Joshua Thornton Junior  41 2 06:29 6 0:30:45 11 0:21:43 0:58:57
5 Dan Galpin Junior  42 5 07:03 21 0:33:36 1 0:18:38 0:59:17
6 Jon Osborn M 51 22 08:46 5 0:30:26 7 0:21:04 1:00:16
7 Ryan Martel M 23 18 08:17 10 0:31:24 6 0:21:00 1:00:41
8 Russ Smith M 69 12 08:00 7 0:30:59 12 0:21:45 1:00:44
9 David Ainger M 74 11 07:59 9 0:31:20 10 0:21:38 1:00:57
10 Jos Ensink M 79 23 08:48 14 0:32:22 5 0:20:48 1:01:58
11 Chris Perkins M 28 17 08:15 8 0:31:02 16 0:23:07 1:02:24
12 Nick Mann M 18 33 09:09 15 0:32:35 9 0:21:31 1:03:15
13 Jesus Gonzalez Moreno MN 86 9 07:55 19 0:33:16 15 0:22:39 1:03:50
14 Chris Dunford M 33 39 09:53 11 0:31:39 13 0:22:30 1:04:02
15 Magda Puzio F 8 8 07:53 20 0:33:20 18 0:23:30 1:04:43
16 Laura McCarthy F 6 25 08:50 27 0:34:52 8 0:21:24 1:05:06
17 Ben Duggan M 85 4 07:00 24 0:34:16 23 0:23:59 1:05:15
18 Andrew McArthur MN 37 21 08:43 17 0:33:12 19 0:23:32 1:05:27
19 Martin Boyde MN 35 19 08:29 16 0:33:12 24 0:24:09 1:05:50
20 Benn Garnham MN 68 16 08:13 13 0:32:16 29 0:25:22 1:05:51
21 Andrew Watts MN 48 14 08:08 28 0:35:20 14 0:22:32 1:06:00
22 Steve Roussel M 29 30 09:06 18 0:33:13 22 0:23:53 1:06:12
23 Mark Naftel M 7 29 09:04 25 0:34:16 17 0:23:15 1:06:35
24 Simon Leigthtley M 14 15 08:10 23 0:34:03 26 0:24:43 1:06:56
25 Steve Smith M 1 37 09:30 12 0:32:03 36 0:26:40 1:08:13
26 D Costen 0 39 34 09:14 29 0:35:26 20 0:23:50 1:08:30
27 Phil Lee M 84 28 09:00 30 0:35:28 25 0:24:13 1:08:41
28 Doric Steer MN 70 20 08:39 26 0:34:40 33 0:25:43 1:09:02
29 Michael Cotterill M 81 31 09:07 35 0:36:20 21 0:23:50 1:09:17
30 Neil Lunn M 32 44 10:29 22 0:33:54 32 0:25:36 1:09:59
31 Rob Toms 0 50 32 09:08 31 0:35:47 31 0:25:24 1:10:19
32 Sammy McNaught Yendell FN 13 10 07:56 40 0:37:43 27 0:24:52 01:10:31
33 Will Jones MN 30 7 07:11 37 0:36:54 35 0:26:31 1:10:36
34 Tim Duquemin MN 66 47 10:34 34 0:36:14 30 0:25:22 1:12:10
35 Paul Patterson M 72 27 08:59 46 0:38:44 28 0:25:05 1:12:48
36 Rachel Leech FN 19 38 09:35 36 0:36:34 38 0:27:19 1:13:28
37 Ben Newell MN 65 24 08:49 38 0:37:22 39 0:27:21 1:13:32
38 John Bonner MN 78 26 08:52 42 0:37:53 41 0:27:27 1:14:12
39 Ali Gavey FN 46 45 10:32 41 0:37:50 34 0:26:24 1:14:46
40 Dave Hockey M 73 50 10:40 39 0:37:24 42 0:27:28 1:15:32
41 Claire Allen FN 62 43 10:23 33 0:36:09 45 0:29:05 1:15:37
42 Dean Cooper MN 31 41 10:15 32 0:36:09 47 0:29:46 1:16:10
43 Laura Quayle 5 40 10:11 48 0:39:20 37 0:26:43 1:16:14
44 Chris Dodd M 20 36 09:21 52 0:40:18 43 0:27:37 1:17:16
45 Marta Vila Mola FN 55 35 09:17 53 0:40:38 40 0:27:22 1:17:17
46 Martin Dean M 77 48 10:37 43 0:38:16 44 0:28:33 1:17:26
47 Mark Coley MN 80 42 10:20 51 0:40:04 46 0:29:14 1:19:38
48 Heidi Smith FN 76 53 11:49 44 0:38:22 48 0:30:14 1:20:25
49 Trevor Leech MN 67 52 11:22 47 0:38:52 49 0:31:23 1:21:37
50 Paula Van Katwyk FN 83 51 11:08 45 0:38:25 51 0:32:51 1:22:24
51 Raymond Terry MN 54 46 10:32 50 0:40:00 50 0:32:14 1:22:46
52 Grace Duquemin FN 71 49 10:38 49 0:39:53 52 0:33:57 1:24:28
                     
DQ Josh Lewis MN 75 1 05:58 2 0:29:59   0:18:05 0:54:02
  DQ = wrong course in run                  

 

 

 

 

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here