Reservoir Duathlon result

 

 

1 86 Max Thornton M(17) 1 0:15:11 5 00:39:05 1 0:17:14 1:11:30
2 45 Lloyd Wallbridge Mnovice 2 0:16:28 4 00:38:25 3 0:18:41 1:13:34
3 57 Jon Osborne M 7 0:18:00 2 00:37:37 2 0:18:26 1:14:03
4 82 Marc Cox Novice 6 0:17:55 1 00:37:31 4 0:19:05 1:14:31
5 40 Steve Smith M 8 0:18:08 3 00:38:23 11 0:20:21 1:16:52
6 20 Chris Dunford Mnovice 5 0:17:54 7 00:39:40 6 0:19:47 1:17:21
7 13 Sam de Kooker M 16 0:19:07 6 00:39:08 10 0:20:04 1:18:19
8 30 Simon March M 3 0:17:33 8 00:40:28 12 0:20:37 1:18:38
9 29 Nick Mann Mnovice 4 0:17:36 10 00:41:50 5 0:19:41 1:19:08
10 42 Richard Stapley M 14 0:18:49 9 00:40:52 8 0:19:59 1:19:40
11 35 Mark Naftel M 9 0:18:15 11 00:42:10 9 0:20:04 1:20:29
12 19 Ben Duggan M 11 0:18:29 13 00:42:24 7 0:19:48 1:20:42
13 31 Ryan Martel M 10 0:18:17 12 00:42:13 13 0:20:58 1:21:28
14 49 Alex Clark Mnovice 12 0:18:35 16 00:42:59 18 0:21:40 1:23:14
15 38 Steve Roussel M 17 0:19:33 17 00:43:01 19 0:21:46 1:24:20
16 32 Glynn Masterton Mnovice 13 0:18:38 22 00:44:48 14 0:20:59 1:24:25
17 80 Simon Leightley Mnovice 20 0:19:49 19 00:44:02 16 0:21:27 1:25:18
18 26 Darragh Lee Mnovice 19 0:19:48 14 00:42:54 24 0:22:54 1:25:36
19 8 Martin Cottell M 18 0:19:37 18 00:43:35 21 0:22:39 1:25:51
20 76 Magda Puzio 22 0:20:02 23 00:44:51 15 0:21:22 1:26:15
21 85 Peter Creasey M 26 0:20:44 15 00:42:57 22 0:22:41 1:26:22
22 27 Philip Lee M 24 0:20:14 20 00:44:11 25 0:23:01 1:27:26
23 59 Richard Hardie Mnovice 15 0:18:53 27 00:47:33 17 0:21:37 1:28:03
24 24 Jenny Keeping F 21 0:20:00 25 00:46:13 20 0:22:16 1:28:29
25 81 Paul Patterson M 23 0:20:11 29 00:49:19 23 0:22:49 1:32:19
26 58 Andrea Nightingale Fnovice 31 0:22:41 21 00:44:26 30 0:25:21 1:32:28
27 47 James Christie M 29 0:21:38 28 00:47:49 29 0:24:27 1:33:54
28 83 Martin Boyde Novice 34 0:23:24 24 00:45:10 32 0:25:53 1:34:27
29 43 Rob Toms Mnovice 28 0:21:28 32 00:50:12 26 0:23:25 1:35:05
30 73 Martin Dean Mnovice 25 0:20:34 31 00:49:56 31 0:25:22 1:35:52
31 12 Paul de Garis M 36 0:23:57 26 00:47:00 34 0:27:05 1:38:02
32 44 Richard Tostevin M 32 0:23:01 33 00:51:11 28 0:24:10 1:38:22
33 28 David MacNab Mnovice 30 0:22:23 30 00:49:50 35 0:27:15 1:39:28
34 36 Adele Perrot F 27 0:21:25 36 00:55:11 27 0:23:58 1:40:34
35 25 Marc Leadbeater Mnovice 35 0:23:33 34 00:52:35 36 0:28:20 1:44:28
36 79 Chris Dodd M 33 0:23:17 35 00:55:07 33 0:26:26 1:44:50
  4 Andy Bodsworth   37 24:53   DNF   DNF DNF
Late start (taken into account):                
  87 Stuart Phillips Mnovice 3 0:17:14   00:47:03   0:19:35 1:23:52
Junior 68 Josh Thornton Junior 8 0:17:56   00:41:26      
  84 Tom Stapley Junior 32 0:21:51   00:51:24      
Next Race: 29-Mar-14                
    Pembroke                
    3m/20m/3m                
                     

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here