Portelet - 2m run, 12m bike, 2m run

Race No. Name Div Cat Run 1 Bike +T1 Run 2 +T2 Finish Time Div Pts Cat Pts novice
30 Jon Greenfield 1 M 11:01 00:33:02 12:20 00:56:23 25    
38 Matt Dorrian 1 M 11:09 00:33:57 11:38 00:56:44 24    
12 Ian Scholes 1 M 11:11 00:33:43 12:20 00:57:14 23    
4 Luke Walton 1 M 11:09 00:34:36 12:27 00:58:12 22    
35 Jenson Button 1 MN 11:12 00:34:38 12:32 00:58:22 21 25  
17 Ben Creasey 1 M 11:12 00:35:08 12:20 00:58:40 20    
33 Tim Andrews 1 M 11:48 00:35:42 13:17 00:59:47 19    
2 Mark Naftel 1 M 11:57 00:37:13 13:56 01:03:06 18    
34 Michael Collier 1 MN 12:34 00:37:47 13:43 01:04:04 17 24  
23 Dave Dyke 2 MN 11:55 00:40:16 12:02 01:04:13 25 23  
15 Tristan Robilliard 2 MN 11:56 00:40:24 11:57 01:04:17 24 22  
10 Mike Ashman 2 MN 13:09 00:37:22 13:58 01:04:29 23 21  
31 Chris Le Page 2 M 13:32 00:35:26 15:45 01:04:43 22    
26 Steve Smith 2 M 13:01 00:37:29 14:18 01:04:48 21    
11 Simon March 2 M 12:08 00:38:33 14:41 01:05:22 20    
3 Phil Le Pelley 2 MN 13:23 00:37:43 15:06 01:06:12 19 20  
36 Chris Buncombe 2 MN 13:21 00:37:10 16:12 01:06:43 18 19  
39 Ramon Gacio 2 MN 13:24 00:38:39 14:45 01:06:48 17 18  
37 Mike Dean 2 M 14:00 00:37:14 16:07 01:07:21 16    
8 Alex Clark 2 MN 13:03 00:39:43 14:46 01:07:32 15 17  
13 Nikki Neal 2 FN 12:38 00:42:30 12:45 01:07:53 14 25 25
19 James Lee 2 M 13:38 00:39:16 15:12 01:08:06 13    
32 Alistair Boyle 2 M 13:25 00:39:45 15:21 01:08:31 12    
21 Sean Murphy 2 MN 13:22 00:40:10 15:05 01:08:37 11 16  
27 Steve Roussel 3 M 13:36 00:39:41 15:46 01:09:03 25    
5 Greg Robert 2 M 13:15 00:40:40 15:32 01:09:27 10    
22 Peter Creasey 3 M 15:08 00:40:08 17:03 01:12:19 24    
25 Sarah Crowe 3 14:37 00:41:53 16:40 01:13:10 23 24  
20 Phillip Lee 3 M 14:20 00:42:30 16:39 01:13:29 22    
16 Terry Gardiner 3 MN 13:40 00:45:42 15:43 01:15:05 21 15  
24 Liz Whelband 3 FN 14:20 00:45:02 16:23 01:15:45 20 23 24
9 Carolyn Le Cocq 3 FN 15:10 00:44:11 17:36 01:16:57 19 22 23
18 Chris Dodd 3 M 15:44 00:46:07 17:23 01:19:14 18    
29 Richard Field 3 M 14:14 00:50:53 16:35 01:21:42 17    
6 Richard Tostevin 3 MN 16:27 00:48:16 17:22 01:22:05 16 14  
28 Emily Field 3 16:10 00:51:08 18:03 01:25:21 15 21  
7 Andre Carre 3 M 17:14 00:46:38 21:33 01:25:25 14    
14 Paul Patterson 3 MN 16:27 00:51:38 19:02 01:27:07 13 13  
41 Adele Perrot 3 FN 15:10 01:00:48 18:27 01:34:25 12 20 22
40 John Dedman 3 MN 15:19 DNF DNF DNF 11 12  

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here