Pembroke Triathlon-ANA LEAF FOUNDATION RACE 4

  Name Cat Race No Swim Pos Swim Time Bike Pos Bike (incl transition Run Pos Run (incl transition) Total Time
Sprint                      
1 Josh Thornton   Junior 32 1 11:40 2 0:45:00 3 00:24:31 01:21:11
2 Dave Watson   M Novice 223 3 14:47 6 0:47:16 1 00:21:53 01:23:56
3 Chris Dodd   Male 13 4 16:53 4 0:46:08 4 00:24:49 01:27:50
4 Simon Burdett   M Novice 138 5 17:08 3 0:45:09 5 00:26:47 01:29:04
5 Paul de Garis   M Novice 85 6 17:26 1 0:44:01 8 00:28:55 01:30:22
6 Rachael Jeffries   0 220 2 14:39 9 0:53:12 2 00:24:16 01:32:07
7 Alex Jeffries   0 221 8 20:34 5 0:46:39 7 00:28:13 01:35:26
8 Carol-Anne Stapley   Female 12 9 21:13 7 0:47:44 10 00:30:38 01:39:35
9 Adele Perrot   Female 2 7 18:20 10 0:53:12 9 00:30:23 01:41:55
10 Mike Doyle   Male 136 10 32:55 8 0:51:50 6 00:23:43 01:48:28
                       
Olympic                      
1 Ben Creasey   Male 137 4 22:24 4 1:04:41 1 00:36:52 02:03:57
2 Matthew Dorrian   Male 66 9 24:11 2 1:03:19 2 00:38:05 02:05:35
3 Alan Rowe   Male 106 8 23:01 5 1:05:25 3 00:38:12 02:06:38
4 David Crosland   Male 124 6 22:28 3 1:03:52 6 00:40:59 02:07:19
5 Bob Guilbert   Male 10 2 20:46 7 1:07:18 4 00:40:32 02:08:36
6 Martin Chapman   Male 36 3 20:51 6 1:07:15 10 00:44:05 02:12:11
7 Max Thornton   Junior 73 5 22:25 14 1:11:01 5 00:40:55 02:14:21
8 Jon Osborne   Male 30 25 29:00 1 0:59:59 17 00:46:01 02:15:00
9 David Ainger   Male 111 17 26:17 11 1:09:44 7 00:41:09 02:17:10
10 Richard Stapley   Male 51 14 25:18 9 1:09:15 12 00:44:19 02:18:52
11 Russ Smith   Male 53 18 27:19 8 1:07:59 9 00:43:58 02:19:16
12 Andy Cameron   M Novice 7 10 24:46 12 1:09:49 24 00:47:22 02:21:57
13 Ben Duggan   M Novice 9 11 24:50 18 1:14:10 16 00:45:32 02:24:32
14 Mark Naftel   Male 1 19 27:22 15 1:11:27 18 00:46:12 02:25:01
15 Steve Smith   Male 61 22 27:37 17 1:13:08 15 00:45:27 02:26:12
16 Mike Dean   Male 41 16 26:07 10 1:09:26 29 00:51:26 02:26:59
17 Amy Critchlow   F Novice 113 12 24:54 19 1:15:16 20 00:47:09 02:27:19
18 Tom Tongs (UK)   0 215 31 31:50 16 1:12:09 11 00:44:15 02:28:14
19 Magda Puzio   F Novice 34 21 27:34 25 1:18:48 14 00:45:04 02:31:26
20 Chris Dunford   M Novice 14 28 31:00 21 1:16:45 19 00:46:21 02:34:06
21 Vaughan Robinson (Jy) JY 207 24 28:55 22 1:16:48 27 00:49:02 02:34:45
22 Chris Perkins   M Novice 82 34 33:31 20 1:15:32 23 00:47:14 02:36:17
23 Ryan Martel   M Novice 54 33 33:13 23 1:17:44 21 00:47:13 02:38:10
24 Mat Desforges   Male 39 26 29:05 27 1:21:43 25 00:48:00 02:38:48
25 Arelene Lewis (Jy)   JY 209 13 24:57 30 1:31:01 8 00:43:06 02:39:04
26 Darragh Lee   M Novice 91 7 22:36 26 1:21:13 30 00:56:34 02:40:23
27 Jonny Flanagan (Jy)   JY 201 32 31:57 28 1:23:39 26 00:48:04 02:43:40
28 Peter Creasey   Male 46 15 25:35 24 1:18:10 34 01:05:37 02:49:22
29 Phil Lee   Male 47 38 39:53 29 1:26:37 28 00:50:25 02:56:55
30 Decio Ferreira (Jy)   JY 208 27 30:39 35 1:41:46 13 00:44:34 02:56:59
31 Kieran Flynn (Jy)   JY 212 37 38:40 32 1:33:42 22 00:47:13 02:59:35
32 Mark Coley (UK)   UK 214 35 34:46 33 1:34:01 31 00:57:16 03:06:03
33 Jackie Delphy (JY)   JY 202 29 31:05 34 1:34:55 33 01:03:47 03:09:47
34 Andy Bodsworth   M Novice 6 39 42:15 31 1:31:36 32 00:59:58 03:13:49
35 Laura Kerr   JY 205 30 31:44 36 1:45:55 35 01:09:41 03:27:20
  Gareth Bell   Male 132 20 27:23 13 1:09:50   DNF  
  Tim Wyatt   Male 102 23 28:36   DNF   DNF  
  Penny Francisco (Jy)   JY 203 36 35:15   DNF   DNF  
DQ Demri Mitchell (Jy)   JY 213 1 20:31   1:00:38   00:43:13 02:04:22

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here