Pembroke Triathlon-Ana Leaf Foundation Race 2

  Name Cat Race No Swim Pos Swim Bike Pos Bike (inc T1) Run Pos Run (inc T2) Total Time    
Olympic distance                      
1 James Travers   43 2 24:16 1 1:07:19 1 0:41:41 2:13:16    
2 Tim Andrews   71 17 30:37 7 1:14:29 3 0:45:10 2:30:16    
5 Ashley Ward   29 5 26:13 12 1:16:54 6 0:48:23 2:31:30    
6 Sean Murphy   72 24 32:54 3 1:12:17 5 0:46:27 2:31:38    
7 Aivis Kergalvis   21 11 29:33 4 1:12:20 12 0:50:28 2:32:21    
8 Michael Cotterill   38 10 29:30 8 1:14:52 7 0:48:55 2:33:17    
9 Nikki Neal   73 7 28:25 19 1:21:16 2 0:43:43 2:33:24    
10 Sam Bolger   15 6 27:02 13 1:17:07 10 0:49:19 2:33:28    
11 David Ainger   74 14 30:12 16 1:18:19 4 0:45:13 2:33:44    
12 Gail King   45 3 24:19 6 1:14:18 17 1:00:02 2:38:39    
13 Mark Naftel   10 22 32:13 10 1:16:24 11 0:50:08 2:38:45    
14 Ivan Delgado   18 21 32:04 14 1:17:39 8 0:49:04 2:38:47    
15 Terry Gardiner   40 13 30:07 18 1:19:39 9 0:49:06 2:38:52    
16 Sam de Kooker   63 19 30:58 11 1:16:47 13 0:53:02 2:40:47    
17 Mike Dean   33 15 30:15 2 1:11:17 18 1:00:30 2:42:02    
18 Ian Le Sauvage   22 9 29:29 17 1:19:31 14 0:53:23 2:42:23    
19 Martin Wilson   62 23 32:48 9 1:16:04 16 0:58:01 2:46:53    
20 Dave Hockey   5 26 34:48 22 1:26:56 15 0:57:02 2:58:46    
21 Andew Morton   77 28 36:16 20 1:22:16 21 1:03:58 3:02:30    
22 Bob Gallagher   76 27 36:06 23 1:46:27 19 1:00:41 3:23:14    
23 Linda Gore   64 16 30:27 24 1:51:30 20 1:01:45 3:23:42    
24 Sam Dunnet   66 20 31:07 25 1:53:56 22 1:05:41 3:30:44    
                         
  Luke Walton   75 4 24:42   DNF          
  Alan Hunt   67 12 29:50   01:17:28   DNF      
  Simon March   1 18 30:45   DNF          
  Steve Roussel   8 25 32:54   DNF          
                         
DQ Gareth Bell   61 8 28:42 5 01:13:01   00:48:29 2:30:12    
DQ Gus Findley   6 1 22:48 15 01:18:16   00:49:08 2:30:12    
DQ Richard Le Tocq   34 29 37:20 21 01:23:04   00:53:46 02:54:10    
Sprint Distance                      
1 Jon Osborne   2 1 19:22 1 36:44 1 21:18 1:17:24    
2 Joseph Ensink   69 2 19:35 2 40:35 2 24:03 1:24:13    
3 Phil Lee   32 3 19:30 3 40:47 3 24:14 1:24:31    
4 Jim Christie   70 4 15:40 5 46:08 5 26:40 1:28:28    
5 Paul Patterson   30 5 20:35 4 43:00 6 27:28 1:31:03    
6 Chris Dodd   14 6 18:11 6 46:55 4 26:16 1:31:22    
7 Andy Bodsworth   11 7 23:36 8 52:16 7 28:26 1:44:18    
8 Andre Carre   3 8 21:11 7 52:11 8 32:57 1:46:19    
9 Jamie Cotran   68 9 16:31 9 52:57 10 40:46 1:50:14    
                         
  J Sumner   65   DNF   01:06:10   00:37:27 2:13:37 Estimated bike start time 
                      at 30.00  

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here