Pembroke Triathlon-ANA LEAF FOUNDATION RACE 1

  Sprint                  
  Name Cat Race No Swim Time Pos Swim Time Bike Time Pos Bike &T1 Run Time Pos Run &T2 Total Time
1 Josh Thornton Junior 68 1 07:40 4 0:23:46 7 11:43 0:43:09
2 joseph ensink   21 17 11:25 1 0:23:00 1 10:23 0:44:48
3 Mark Parsons Novice 85 3 08:42 6 0:24:38 8 11:48 0:45:08
4 Nick Mann Novice 29 18 11:29 3 0:23:43 3 10:40 0:45:52
5 Stefan de Laune Novice 95 2 08:24 12 0:25:38 11 12:08 0:46:10
6 Alex Clark Novice 49 16 11:20 2 0:23:27 6 11:42 0:46:29
7 Laura McCarthy Fnovice 91 10 10:44 8 0:24:42 4 11:07 0:46:33
8 Neil Papworth Novice 88 11 10:57 11 0:25:22 2 10:38 0:46:57
9 Mark Betts Novice 93 5 09:10 15 0:25:54 10 12:05 0:47:09
10 Martin Cottell   8 25 12:30 5 0:23:49 5 11:24 0:47:43
11 Richard Hardie Novice 59 6 09:15 16 0:26:02 13 12:46 0:48:03
12 Paul Patterson   81 11 10:57 12 0:25:38 9 11:52 0:48:27
13 Martin Boyde Novice 83 14 11:09 10 0:25:18 16 12:55 0:49:22
14 James Christie   47 7 09:46 17 0:26:31 20 13:30 0:49:47
15 Andrew McCarthur Novice 71 23 12:00 7 0:24:40 18 13:16 0:49:56
16 David Costen   52 19 11:33 14 0:25:50 14 12:47 0:50:10
17 Adam Heaume Novice 92 9 10:14 19 0:26:53 17 13:07 0:50:14
18 Rob Toms   43 15 11:17 20 0:27:25 12 12:29 0:51:11
19 Sacha Jones Fnovice 74 8 09:59 21 0:27:43 23 14:31 0:52:13
20 Craig Mollett Novice 89 22 11:58 18 0:26:40 22 14:23 0:53:01
21 Tom Stapley Junior 84 4 08:56 23 0:29:12 28 16:15 0:54:23
22 Dean Coper Novice 98 27 13:00 22 0:28:23 21 14:07 0:55:30
23 Adele Perrot F 36 20 11:52 26 0:30:23 19 13:21 0:55:36
24 Maria Vila-Mozia Fnovice 96 11 10:57 27 0:30:43 25 14:43 0:56:23
25 John Bonner Novice 67 24 12:27 25 0:29:43 24 14:36 0:56:46
26 Lucy Hadlington Fnovice 101 21 11:57 29 0:33:22 15 12:53 0:58:12
27 Daisy Travers   100 29 13:43 24 0:29:22 26 15:40 0:58:45
28 Carol-Anne Stapley F 63 28 13:31 28 0:30:58 27 16:12 1:00:41
29 Marc Leadbeater Novice 25 30 17:23 30 0:33:41 29 17:39 1:08:43
DNF Matt Bisson Novice 73 26 12:53 9 0:25:09 30 DNF DNF
                     
  Olympic                  
  Name Cat Race No Swim Time Pos Swim Time Bike Time Pos Bike & T1 Run Time Pos Run & T2 Total Time
1 James Travers   99 2 23:15 1 0:59:40 2 37:50 2:00:45
2 Alan Rowe   39 5 24:59 3 1:03:39 1 37:50 2:06:28
3 Bob Guilbert   23 1 21:50 5 1:04:11 4 40:45 2:06:46
4 james gower   22 4 24:57 7 1:05:03 3 39:28 2:09:28
5 Matthew Dorrian   18 7 26:45 2 1:03:19 5 41:14 2:11:18
6 David Ainger   1 11 27:34 8 1:05:45 6 42:06 2:15:25
7 Jon Osborne   57 18 30:36 4 1:03:55 7 42:20 2:16:51
8 Sam de Kooker   13 10 27:04 9 1:06:03 15 46:25 2:19:32
9 Tim Andrews   2 23 31:36 6 1:04:41 8 44:07 2:20:24
10 Russell Smith   41 26 31:46 11 1:06:34 11 45:03 2:23:23
11 Michael Dean   16 8 26:46 10 1:06:28 25 50:24 2:23:38
12 Gail King F 82 3 24:55 25 1:13:25 21 47:38 2:25:58
13 Mark  Naftel   35 28 32:10 15 1:09:25 9 44:31 2:26:06
14 Chris Perkins Novice 75 22 31:35 12 1:07:42 16 46:49 2:26:06
15 Steve Smith   40 21 31:12 17 1:09:56 12 45:42 2:26:50
16 Magda Puzio 76 13 27:58 27 1:14:12 20 47:34 2:29:44
17 Darragh Lee Novice 26 6 25:06 23 1:12:49 26 51:59 2:29:54
18 Chris Dunford   20 30 33:22 18 1:10:46 14 46:23 2:30:31
19 Phil Lee   27 25 31:44 16 1:09:54 23 49:06 2:30:44
20 Andy Cameron   7 14 28:06 19 1:11:00 28 52:57 2:32:03
21 Ryan Martel Novice 31 32 34:01 22 1:12:23 13 46:07 2:32:31
22 Jesus Moreno Novice 60 15 28:22 30 1:18:22 17 46:50 2:33:34
23 Steve Roussel   38 31 33:30 24 1:13:05 19 47:24 2:33:59
24 Glynn Masterton Novice 32 17 28:32 29 1:18:20 22 48:11 2:35:03
25 Simon Leightley Novice 70 12 27:41 31 1:18:23 24 49:34 2:35:38
26 Lloyd Wallbridge Novice 45 40 41:35 14 1:09:24 10 45:00 2:35:59
27 Dave Watson   53 19 30:54 34 1:21:07 18 47:13 2:39:14
28 Neil Lunn   80 38 39:38 21 1:12:00 29 53:26 2:45:04
29 Liam Davey Novice 90 39 39:47 26 1:14:09 27 52:51 2:46:47
30 Jenny Keeping F 24 24 31:46 33 1:21:00 30 54:01 2:46:47
31 Nick England Novice 97 27 31:52 37 1:22:47 31 54:50 2:49:29
32 Martin Dean Novice 15 37 38:42 28 1:17:27 32 55:01 2:51:10
33 Richard Tostevin   44 29 32:52 38 1:23:42 33 56:53 2:53:27
34 Chris Dodd   17 35 37:33 35 1:21:26 34 57:39 2:56:38
35 Lee Hammond Novice 83 33 34:25 39 1:24:18 35 1:00:00 2:58:43
36 Paul De Garis   12 34 34:28 32 1:20:37 36 1:04:41 2:59:46
37 Sarah Mutimer Novice 94 36 36:04 40 1:38:56 37 1:07:53 3:22:53
DNF Amy Critchlow   11 9 26:57 36 1:22:03 38 DNF DNF
DNF Dave Hockey   48 20 31:11 20 1:11:57 39 DNF DNF
DNF Richard Stapley   42 16 28:25 13 1:08:17 40 DNF DNF

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here