Pembroke Sprint & Super-Sprint

Place Name AG Start Swim Bike Run Finish
Sprint Distance            
1. James Travers Male 30-34 00:00 14:21 29:58   1:02:44
2. Aivis Kergalvis Male 30-34 00:00 15:40 30:54   1:04:24
3. Dave Crosland Male 40-44 00:00 14:25 31:27   1:04:30
4. Ove Svejstrup Male 40-44 00:00 15:35 30:55   1:05:58
5. Sean Murphy Male 40-44 00:00 15:29 31:07   1:06:19
6. David Mosley Male 30-34 00:00 16:08 32:03   1:06:47
7. Ian Scholes Male 50-54 00:00 16:42 32:13   1:07:43
8. Amy Crtichlow Female 40-44 00:00 15:22 33:49   1:09:04
9. Tom Becker Male 40-44 00:00 17:16 34:40   1:10:50
10. Chris Norman Male 30-34 00:00 16:48 34:29   1:11:03
11. Thierry Le Cheminant Male 10-14 00:00 14:27 35:34   1:11:08
12. Charles Przybyszewski   00:00 16:11 34:06   1:11:27
13. Benn Garnham Male 40-44 00:00 17:18 32:34   1:11:50
14. Si Marley Male 50-54 00:00 15:53 32:46   1:12:01
15. Steve James Male 35-39 00:00 17:40 34:01   1:12:31
16. Mark Naftel Male 50-54 00:00 18:19 35:44   1:16:16
17. Mat Le Huray   00:00 19:59 35:35   1:16:54
18. Maciej Jura Male 40-44 00:00 18:20 36:32   1:17:06
19. Ross Le Cheminant Male 30-34 00:00 17:43 36:35   1:17:22
20. Tristan Maubec Male 30-34 00:00 20:05 37:57   1:18:02
21. David Costen Male 45-49 00:00 19:51 36:46   1:18:13
22. Steve Roussel Male 50-54 00:00 19:35 37:42   1:20:19
23. Claire Smit Female 35-39 00:00 20:04 38:05   1:20:40
24. Glen Le Cheminant Male 55-59 00:00 19:37 37:45   1:20:42
25. Adele Perrot Female 40-44 00:00 19:27 39:08   1:20:46
26. Steven Palmer Male 45-49 00:00 20:49 34:41   1:21:16
27. Steve Smith   00:00 08:33 18:13   1:21:58
28. Lloyd Wallbridge   00:00 24:34 35:55   1:23:51
29. Alison Gavey Female 50-54 00:00 20:07 40:11   1:24:50
30. Marta Vila Mola Female 45-49 00:00 20:29 40:14   1:25:11
31. Leech Rachel Female 45-49 00:00 19:36 40:18   1:25:53
32. Chris Dodd Male 50-54 00:00 19:20 41:12   1:26:19
33. Dominic Ash Male 40-44 00:00 22:50 40:29   1:27:26
34. Peter Corner Male 35-39 00:00 24:32 40:05   1:28:23
35. Lisa Maltwood Female 35-39 00:00 22:56 40:31   1:30:24
36. Richard Tostevin Male 60-64 00:00 20:44 41:55   1:30:51
37. Raymond Terry Male 50-54 00:00 22:32 41:05   1:31:12
38. Sharon Finn-Davey Female 45-49 00:00 19:54 40:19   1:33:18
39. Emma Shearer Female 45-49 00:00 24:50 48:07   1:44:34
DNF Joshua Thornton Male 15-19 00:00 14:47      
Super Sprint Distance            
1. Ryan Dawe Male 30-34 00:00 08:17 17:41   37:43
2. Chris Queripel Male 45-49 00:00 11:27 15:48   37:58
3. Sam Davidson Male 10-14 00:00 11:07 17:41   40:18
4. David Fairbrother Male 30-34 00:00 12:27 15:53   40:57
5. Iain Davidson Male 55-59 00:00 12:25 18:07   43:06
6. Ben Le Huray Male 40-44 00:00 13:10 18:22   44:35
7. Kiko And Ed Rocha Male 40-44 00:00 13:52 19:50   46:36
8. Culverwell Nichole Female 45-49 00:00 12:13 21:26   47:30
9. Irena Canty-Forest   00:00 13:16 02:11   52:01
Aqua Bike Sprint Distance              
1. N.N. Unknown - Aquabike??   00:00 13:47 19:52   46:34
2. Alecia Holt   00:00 24:45 47:25   47:26
3. Gh Smit   00:00 17:27 36:18   53:45
Ryan's Combi Race            
1. Ryan Martel Male 25-29 00:00 17:25 15:42   42:34

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here