Pembroke Duathlon (Long) - March 2019

 

Name

 

 

Race No

Run 1 Pos

Run 1

Transition 1 & Bike

Transition 2 & Run 2

Finish time

1

James

Travers

Male

50

2

17:28

48:58.000

09:30.000

1:15:56

2

Dan

Armsden

Male

16

7

18

50:20

09:29

1:17:49

3

Dan

Galpin

Male

93

1

17:02

52:10

08:43

1:17:55

4

Josh

Thornton

Male

102

3

17.280

1:08:50.720

09:54.000

1:19:02.000

5

Aivis

Kergalvis

Male

48

4

17:28

53:21

09:05.000

1:19:54.000

6

Ian

Scholes

Male

100

12

18

52:31.000

09:36.000

1:20:07

7

Ove

SveJStrup

Male

15

14

18:59

51:32.000

09:44.000

1:20:15

8

Alan

Rowe

Male

73

5

17:41

53:55

09:01

1:20:37

9

Chris 

Norman

Male

17

10

18:12

54:19

09:44

1:22:15

10

Dave

Mosely

Male

81

8

18:12

54:43

09:46

1:22:41

11

Tom

Becker

Male

33

11

18:28

54:49

09:55

1:23:12

12

Jason

Carre

Male

7

17

19:48

52:53

10:56

1:23:37

13

James

Tipper

Male

72

9

18:12

55:48

09:50

1:23:50

14

Ryan

Martel

Male

12

13

19

55:48.000

10:07.000

1:24:55

15

Steve

Smith

Male

18

13

12:19.000

1:02:24

10:23

1:25:06

16

Aigars

Levin

Male

6

23

20:33.000

53:47

11:02.000

1:25:22.000

17

Ben 

Garnham

Male

29

22

20:21

54:02

11:20

1:25:43

18

Russ

Smith

Male

77

19

20

55:49

11:01

1:26:50

19

Megan

Chapple

Female

19

16

19:04

58:26

10:50

1:28:20

20

Emily

Bookless

Female

89

15

19:03

59:17

10:09

1:28:29

21

Steve

James

Male

66

29

21:51

57:41

10:30

1:30:02

22

Chantal

Green

Female

42

21

20:17.000

58:50

11:09.000

1:30:16.000

23

Steve 

Roussel

Male

43

27

21:40

58:07

11:09

1:30:56

24

Chris 

Carter

Male

4

25

21:28.000

58:09

11:30

1:31:07

25

Ben 

Wilen

Male

103

6

17:42

1:04:56.000

09:17.000

1:31:55

26

Ed

Rocha

Male

11

18

19:59

1:01:41

10:25

1:32:05

27

Maciej

Jura

Male

26

30

22:25

-22:25

1:34:28

1:34:28

28

Josh

Ensink

Male

14

20

20:11

1:04

11:38

1:35:49

29

Martin 

Boyd

Male

65

33

23:25

1:02:15

12:07.000

1:37:47.000

30

Tony

Fulgony

Male

99

31

22:46

1:07:14

08:07

1:38:07

31

Chris 

Morris

Male

85

34

23:50.000

1:01:21.000

13:25.000

1:38:36

32

Rob

Toms

Male

101

35

24:02.000

1:01:55

13:07

1:39:04

33

James

Briggs

Male

76

32

23:12

1:04:48

14:04

1:42:04

34

Claire

Smit

Female

96

28

21:41.000

1:09:59.000

11:27.000

1:43:07

35

Dana

Ujhazyova

Female

24

26

21:28.000

1:10:08.000

11:38.000

1:43:14

37

Stuart

Martel

Male

98

37

24:33

1:05:27

15:02

1:45:02

38

Alison

Gavey

Female

8

38

24:34

1:07:58.000

12:45

1:45:17.000

39

Marta

Vila Mola

Female

58

36

24:27

1:08:16.000

12:46.000

1:45:29

40

Jo 

du feu

Female

40

42

25:54.000

1:07:46

14:10

1:47:50

41

Chris 

Dodd

Male

49

41

25:41

1:09:54.000

12:50.000

1:48:25.000

42

Amanda

Mew

Female

69

39

24:50

1:13:07

14:55

1:52:52

43

Richard 

Tostevin

Male

63

40

25:41

1:14:04

14:40

1:54:25

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here