Pembroke Duathlon - 3m run, 20m bike, 3m run

Pos Race No Competitor Div Cat Run Pos Run Time Bike Pos Transition 1 & Bike Time Run Pos Transition 2 & Run Time Finish Time  
1 77 Mat Dorrian 0   2 17:48 1 00:50:24 2 00:18:25 01:26:37  
2 75 Alan Rowe 0   1 17:48 2 00:50:33 1 00:18:18 01:26:39  
3 78 Nathan Gosling 0   4 17:53 3 00:50:39 3 00:19:13 01:27:45  
4 11 Ben Creasey 1 Y 3 17:49 4 00:52:51 8 00:21:19 01:31:59  
5 61 James Gower 1   7 19:07 5 00:53:06 4 00:20:31 01:32:44  
6 4 John Picton 1   8 19:27 7 00:53:57 7 00:21:06 01:34:30  
7 17 Dan Smith 1   5 18:49 8 00:54:05 9 00:22:17 01:35:11 *
8 62 Russell Smith 2 Y 14 20:16 6 00:53:17 11 00:22:17 01:35:50  
9 3 Dave Dyke 1 Y 6 19:04 10 00:57:35 5 00:20:48 01:37:27  
10 58 Mark Naftel 2   13 20:15 11 00:57:47 10 00:22:17 01:40:19  
11 40 Gareth Bell 2 Y 12 20:14 12 00:57:57 12 00:22:21 01:40:32  
12 30 Nikki Neal 2 F 10 19:51 15 01:00:06 6 00:21:06 01:41:03  
13 38 Tony Fulgoni 2 Y 18 21:35 9 00:57:32 15 00:23:21 01:42:28  
14 10 Alvis Kergalvis 2 Y 9 19:31 18 01:00:58 13 00:22:30 01:42:59  
15 63 Mike Ashman 2   15 21:16 14 00:59:56 16 00:23:26 01:44:38  
16 76 Scott Edwards 0 Y 20 21:46 21 01:01:41 19 00:24:17 01:47:44  
17 7 Terry Gardiner 3 Y 19 21:37 23 01:01:54 20 00:24:30 01:48:01  
18 80 Ashly Ward 0 Y 17 21:18 25 01:03:14 17 00:23:29 01:48:01  
19 45 Greg Robert 2   22 20:15 22 01:01:51 18 00:24:15 01:48:21  
20 65 Mat Desforges 3 Y 27 23:03 20 01:01:20 22 00:24:37 01:49:00  
21 71 Peter Creasey 3   26 22:49 19 01:01:07 25 00:25:27 01:49:23  
22 33 Steve Roussel 2   23 22:35 24 01:02:19 21 00:24:34 01:49:28  
23 70 Danny Legg 3 Y 16 21:18 27 01:06:00 14 00:22:38 01:49:56  
24 19 Phillip Lee 3   28 23:05 16 01:00:13 28 00:27:26 01:50:44  
25 18 Viki Marr 3 YF 29 23:29 17 01:00:46 29 00:27:28 01:51:43  
26 67 Adam Heaume 3 Y 25 22:47 28 01:07:20 23 00:24:52 01:54:59  
27 14 Simon Little 3 Y 24 22:45 29 01:07:30 24 00:24:57 01:55:12  
28 37 Sarah Crowe 3 F 30 25:10 26 01:03:23 30 00:27:32 01:56:05  
29 47 Greg Yeoman 3 Y 21 22:02 33 01:10:56 26 00:25:53 01:58:51 *
30 22 Mark Case 3 Y 32 25:22 31 01:08:05 27 00:26:27 01:59:54  
31 34 Chris Dodd 3   33 26:01 32 01:08:13 31 00:27:55 02:02:09  
32 57 Adele Perrot 3 F 31 25:10 34 01:14:29 32 00:28:41 02:08:20  
33 29 Sonia Dean 3 YF 34 29:16 30 01:07:40 33 00:34:32 02:11:28  
34 50 Jon Osborn 1 Y 11 20:11 13 00:58:12     DNF  
                         
  * Wrong course - 1 min time penalty              

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here