Mont Variouf - 2.5m run, 13m bike, 2.5 m run

Race No Name Div Cat Run Pos Run 1 Bike Pos Bike +T1 Run Pos Run +T2 Final Time   Cat results Div results
12 Ian Scholes 1 M 5 0:15:40 1 0:34:11 2 0:16:45 1:06:36     25
4 Luke Walton 1 M 1 0:15:17 2 0:35:49 3 0:16:47 1:07:53     24
30 Jon Greenfield 1 M 2 0:15:18 3 0:36:23 4 0:17:04 1:08:45     23
17 Ben Creasey 1 M 6 0:16:11 6 0:38:09 9 0:18:09 1:12:29     22
54 Colin Jeffreys 0 0 3 0:15:36 11 0:40:38 1 0:16:27 1:12:41      
51 Richard Stapley 0 0 11 0:17:02 5 0:37:38 11 0:18:18 1:12:58      
23 Dave Dyke 2 MN 4 0:15:36 14 0:41:03 6 0:16:59 1:13:37   25 25
2 Mark Naftel 1 M 9 0:16:41 9 0:39:03 10 0:18:12 1:13:56     21
33 Tim Andrews 1 M 10 0:17:02 7 0:38:40 8 0:18:29 1:14:11     20
46 Paul Jackson 1 MN 18 0:18:39 4 0:36:44 14 0:19:50 1:15:13   24 19
11 Simon March 2 M 8 0:16:30 12 0:40:50 12 0:18:25 1:15:45     24
10 Mike Ashman 2 MN 13 0:17:49 10 0:39:16 13 0:19:05 1:16:10   23 23
15 Tristan Robilliard 2 MN 7 0:16:21 21 0:42:48 5 0:17:26 1:16:35   22 22
31 Chris Le Page 2 M 20 0:18:53 8 0:38:56 19 0:21:18 1:19:07     21
21 Sean Murphy 2 MN 14 0:18:03 16 0:41:55 16 0:20:17 1:20:15   21 20
13 Nikki Neal 2 FN 12 0:17:33 26 0:45:17 7 0:17:45 1:20:35 25 25 19
3 Phil Le Pelley 2 MN 17 0:18:24 15 0:41:28 18 0:20:57 1:20:49   20 18
26 Steve Smith 2 M 15 0:18:15 13 0:40:53 23 0:22:24 1:21:32     17
53 James Gower 0 0 19 0:18:43 19 0:42:39 17 0:20:42 1:22:04      
42 Robert Gallagher 2 M 16 0:18:16 22 0:44:06 15 0:20:00 1:22:22     16
32 Alistair Boyle 2 M 21 0:19:27 18 0:42:20 20 0:22:00 1:23:47     15
37 Mike Dean 2 M 25 0:20:33 17 0:42:13 28 0:23:12 1:25:58     14
22 Peter Creasey 3 M 27 0:20:59 20 0:42:41 24 0:22:26 1:26:06     25
25 Sarah Crowe 3 26 0:20:36 24 0:44:55 21 0:22:14 1:27:45   24 24
48 Glen Le Cheminant 3 M 28 0:21:06 23 0:44:11 25 0:22:37 1:27:54     23
20 Phillip Lee 3 M 24 0:20:33 25 0:45:00 22 0:22:22 1:27:55     22
52 Martin Cottell 0 0 23 0:19:46 28 0:48:46 26 0:22:54 1:31:26      
16 Terry Gardiner 3 MN 22 0:19:46 29 0:49:33 27 0:23:06 1:32:25   19 21
9 Carolyn Le Cocq 3 FN 29 0:21:50 27 0:48:02 29 0:23:57 1:33:49 24 23 20
6 Richard Tostevin 3 MN 31 0:23:10 30 0:49:34 30 0:24:13 1:36:57   18 19
18 Chris Dodd 3 M 30 0:22:17 31 0:50:09 31 0:25:11 1:37:37     18
7 Andre Carre 3 M 32 0:24:08 32 0:51:23 32 0:28:56 1:44:27     17

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here