LES AMMAREURS TRIATHLON-ANA LEAF FOUNDATION RACE 2

position Name Cat Race No Swim Pos Swim Bike Pos Bike & T1 Run Pos Run &T2 Total Time
1 James Travers Male 25 2 11:15 1 0:34:41 3 0:29:55 1:15:50
2 Matthew Dorrian Male 66 9 12:50 2 0:35:07 1 0:29:30 1:17:27
3 Bob Guilbert Male 10 1 10:50 5 0:36:15 4 0:30:55 1:18:00
4 Alan Rowe Male 106 6 12:42 8 0:36:32 2 0:29:32 1:18:46
5 Jon Greenfield Male 29 8 12:49 3 0:35:09 6 0:33:17 1:21:15
6 Martin Chapman Male 36 3 11:21 10 0:37:41 8 0:33:57 1:22:59
7 Tim Andrews Male 62 20 14:11 6 0:36:26 5 0:32:51 1:23:28
8 Russ Smith Male 53 19 14:09 7 0:36:32 9 0:34:31 1:25:12
9 Sean Murphy Male 57 10 13:00 11 0:38:53 7 0:33:53 1:25:47
10 Mark Naftel Male 1 21 14:13 14 0:39:20 10 0:34:50 1:28:23
11 Mike Dean Male 41 17 13:58 9 0:37:13 19 0:37:20 1:28:31
12 Steve Smith Male 61 18 14:05 12 0:38:55 16 0:36:51 1:29:51
13 Andy Cameron M Novice 7 13 13:32 13 0:39:14 24 0:38:12 1:30:58
14 Angus Findlay M Novice 8 4 11:31 29 0:43:27 22 0:37:44 1:32:42
15 Ben Duggan M Novice 9 14 13:46 21 0:41:00 23 0:38:00 1:32:46
16 Mike Ashman Male 89 16 13:51 30 0:43:33 11 0:35:29 1:32:53
17 Martin Cottell Male 37 31 17:03 16 0:39:41 18 0:37:18 1:34:03
18 Chris Perkins M Novice 82 32 17:12 18 0:39:48 20 0:37:24 1:34:24
19 Amy Critchlow Female Novice 113 12 13:26 23 0:41:53 26 0:39:08 1:34:27
20 Dave Hockey M Novice 19 25 15:40 25 0:42:04 15 0:36:48 1:34:32
21 Peter Creasey Male 46 11 13:20 26 0:42:06 27 0:39:22 1:34:48
22 Ryan Martel M Novice 54 35 17:21 24 0:42:01 14 0:36:12 1:35:34
23 John Casey M Novice 135 37 19:07 20 0:40:52 13 0:35:39 1:35:39
24 Mat Desforges Male 39 22 14:44 35 0:46:12 12 0:35:29 01:36:25
25 Nick Mann M Novice 44 36 18:01 22 0:41:21 17 0:37:13 1:36:35
26 Simon Little Male 81 23 14:51 28 0:42:54 25 0:39:02 1:36:47
27 Neil Lunn M Novice 122 40 20:33 17 0:39:43 21 0:37:28 1:37:44
28 Martin Wilson M Novice 83 30 16:53 19 0:40:44 32 0:42:11 1:39:48
29 James Christie M Novice 23 15 13:48 33 0:44:41 34 0:43:21 1:41:50
30 Darragh Lee M Novice 91 7 12:44 32 0:44:35 36 0:44:38 1:41:57
31 Andrea Nightingale Female 88 34 17:18 27 0:42:21 35 0:43:40 1:43:19
32 Martin Dean M Novice 38 33 17:15 34 0:46:02 29 0:40:32 01:43:49
33 Laura McCarthy Female Novice 123 39 20:21 31 0:44:04 28 0:39:44 1:44:09
34 Divon Cruise M Novice 86 24 15:37 36 0:47:18 31 0:41:19 1:44:14
35 Chris Dodd Male 13 29 16:43 37 0:47:44 30 0:41:13 1:45:40
36 Laura Quayle Female Novice 92 27 16:21 39 0:50:27 33 0:42:38 1:49:26
  James Gower Male 24 5 12:26 4 0:35:46   DNF DNF
  Simon March Male 90 26 16:08 15 0:39:29   DNF DNF
  Kasey Lynch Female Novice 112 38 20:11 38 0:49:12   DNF DNF
  Richard Tostevin Male 87 28 16:28 40 0:51:13   DNF DNF

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here