Granite Man Middle Distance Results

Position Bib First Name Surname Swim Pos Swim Bike Pos Bike + T1 Run Pos Run +T2 Finish M/F
1 119 James Travers 2 00:24:23 1 02:24:20 2 01:36:22 04:25:05 Male
2 43 Michael Charlton 6 00:25:54 2 02:26:28 4 01:38:17 04:30:39 Male
3 34 Tim Andrews 12 00:27:21 4 02:28:34 6 01:40:00 04:35:55 Male
4 55 Michael du Feu 25 00:28:58 5 02:31:29 3 01:37:28 04:37:55 Male
5 54 Matthew Dorrian 13 00:27:23 3 02:27:49 10 01:45:49 04:41:01 Male
6 53 Team Don Qui Kiwi 7 00:25:55 9 02:38:20 5 01:38:34 04:42:49 Team
7 81 Aivis Kergalvis 22 00:28:44 10 02:39:52 1 01:35:59 04:44:35 Male
8 67 James Gower 5 00:25:05 6 02:33:06 11 01:46:59 04:45:10 Male
9 82 Johnny Kuppler 41 00:30:35 8 02:36:47 7 01:43:01 04:50:23 Male
10 61 Angus Findlay 1 00:21:19 15 02:42:18 8 01:43:42 04:47:19 Male
11 37 Gareth Bell 10 00:27:00 12 02:40:10 13 01:52:23 04:59:33 Male
12 101 Jon Osborn 39 00:30:12 11 02:40:04 14 01:53:03 05:03:19 Male
13 39 Sam Bolger 9 00:26:55 13 02:40:58 16 01:55:52 05:03:45 Male
14 91 Brenton Lee 40 00:30:31 22 02:47:06 12 01:48:44 05:06:21 Male
15 118 Queens Road Doctors Team 3 00:24:30 40 02:57:10 9 01:44:53 05:06:33 Team
16 97 Sean Murphy 8 00:26:28 16 02:43:43 21 01:57:13 05:07:24 Male
18 71 Andrew Heaven 11 00:27:08 25 02:49:53 17 01:56:16 05:13:17 Male
19 51 Michael Dean 21 00:28:40 7 02:35:41 42 02:09:55 05:14:16 Male
20 77 Peter Horrell 16 00:27:41 27 02:50:13 20 01:56:54 05:14:48 Male
21 59 William Ferguson 4 00:24:34 31 02:52:01 25 01:59:22 05:15:57 Male
22 52 ivan delgado blanch 36 00:29:55 17 02:43:46 31 02:02:27 05:16:08 Male
23 86 Mathew Le Huray 44 00:31:15 26 02:50:01 15 01:53:44 05:15:00 Male
24 66 Terry Gardiner 18 00:27:51 30 02:50:45 24 01:58:23 05:16:59 Male
25 111 Steve Roussel 42 00:30:39 14 02:41:44 36 02:05:16 05:17:39 Male
26 87 Steve Le Page 29 00:29:25 23 02:47:19 26 02:01:06 05:17:50 Male
27 106 Magdalena Puzio 23 00:28:47 36 02:54:41 18 01:56:16 05:19:44 Female
28 88 Ian Le sauvage 17 00:27:44 24 02:49:45 33 02:03:55 05:21:24 Male
29 50 Sam de Kooker 34 00:29:49 18 02:44:33 41 02:08:18 05:22:40 Male
30 79 andrew Jarrett 14 00:27:23 38 02:56:11 27 02:01:13 05:24:47 Male
31 47 Michael Cotterill 20 00:28:36 29 02:50:38 38 02:06:28 05:25:42 Male
32 41 Andy Cameron 19 00:28:32 20 02:46:13 49 02:15:45 05:30:30 Male
33 57 Joseph Ensink 57 00:36:14 34 02:53:21 29 02:01:54 05:31:29 Male
34 90 Sam Lee 30 00:29:31 49 03:05:50 19 01:56:42 05:32:03 Female
35 74 Dave Hockey 46 00:31:58 33 02:53:17 39 02:07:30 05:32:45 Male
36 58 Justin Ferbrache 52 00:33:44 41 02:58:34 30 02:01:58 05:34:16 Male
37 115 Anthony Smith 15 00:27:23 45 03:03:58 34 02:04:27 05:35:48 Male
38 68 Christopher Griffin 51 00:33:35 47 03:05:07 23 01:58:03 05:36:45 Male
39 83 Mitchell Lawson 38 00:30:02 44 03:02:39 35 02:04:59 05:37:40 Male
40 70 Steve Hayes 33 00:29:37 37 02:55:06 47 02:13:19 05:38:02 Male
41 98 Mark Naftel 28 00:29:15 21 02:46:24 53 02:22:25 05:38:04 Male
42 92 Simon Little 24 00:28:52 42 02:58:35 45 02:12:11 05:39:38 Male
43 63 Jonny Flanagan 43 00:31:07 52 03:07:57 28 02:01:21 05:40:25 Male
44 72 Colin Hidrio 60 00:37:10 43 03:02:20 32 02:02:53 05:42:23 Male
45 46 Martin Cottell 61 00:37:38 19 02:45:35 52 02:19:48 05:43:01 Male
46 89 Phil Lee 54 00:34:59 39 02:56:59 44 02:11:37 05:43:35 Male
47 45 Dimitrije Cicmil 32 00:29:35 50 03:06:20 40 02:07:43 05:43:38 Male
48 96 Tom Mellor 35 00:29:49 48 03:05:10 43 02:10:26 05:45:25 Male
49 80 Jennifer Keeping 27 00:29:10 35 02:53:56 55 02:22:46 05:45:52 Female
50 75 Sarah Honey 37 00:30:00 53 03:10:52 37 02:05:49 05:46:41 Female
51 121 Martin Wilson 49 00:33:34 32 02:52:03 56 02:24:28 05:50:05 Male
52 76 David Honey 31 00:29:32 46 03:05:04 50 02:16:16 05:50:52 Male
53 56 John Duquemin 45 00:31:22 28 02:50:34 60 02:36:09 05:58:05 Male
54 116 Joseph Stewart 63 00:39:24 58 03:21:42 22 01:57:20 05:58:26 Male
55 107 Sudarshan Ratnavelu 55 00:35:22 56 03:15:15 46 02:12:28 06:03:05 Male
56 64 Penny Francisco 48 00:33:12 57 03:15:40 48 02:14:46 06:03:38 Female
57 40 Nick Boughay 62 00:38:28 55 03:13:41 51 02:17:28 06:09:37 Male
58 114 Luke Shipway 58 00:36:21 54 03:13:00 54 02:22:39 06:12:00 Male
59 36 Cameron Arnell 53 00:34:30 51 03:07:03 57 02:31:45 06:13:18 Male
60 69 Graeme Harker 50 00:33:34 60 03:22:10 62 02:37:51 06:33:35 Male
61 94 andrew may 47 00:33:05 61 03:22:39 61 02:37:51 06:33:35 Male
62 95 sarah mcginnis 56 00:36:05 64 03:31:51 58 02:32:39 06:40:35 Female
63 104 Jan Pasmans 64 00:44:55 62 03:23:39 59 02:33:57 06:42:31 Male
64 84 Oliver Le Cheminant 26 00:29:02 59 03:21:44 63 02:53:53 06:44:39 Male
65 85 Rebecca Le Cheminant 59 00:37:04 63 03:24:01 64 02:56:23 06:57:28 Female
66 62 alan findlay 65 00:49:41 65 03:33:42 65 03:03:10 07:26:33 Male
                       
DNF 120 Tom Watt   00:24:41   02:42:53   DNF DNF Male
DNF 38 Gigi Bettencourt Davison   00:40:35   03:12:04   DNF DNF Female
DNF 105 Tom Perchard   00:20:55   DNF   DNF DNF Male
DNF 110 peter rose   00:24:25   DNF   DNF DNF Male
DNF 109 Tim Rogers   00:26:26   DNF   DNF DNF Male
DNF 99 Nikki Neal   00:26:32   DNF   DNF DNF Female
DNF 49 Graham Davies   00:29:41   DNF   DNF DNF Male
DNF 112 Alberto Ruiz Sena   00:34:07   DNF   DNF DNF Male
DNF 42 tony caulton   00:34:07   DNF   DNF DNF

Male

DQ

123 Sam Lee 2 00:12:10 43 03:03:33 20 01:56:33 05:12:16 Female

 

N.B. Sam swam the Sprint distance but completed the rest of the race.

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here