Grandes Rocques Open Water Triathlon

               
Sprint Distance              
1. Alan Rowe Male 50-54 00:00 13:29 17:23 43:16 100
2. Ian Scholes   00:00 13:51 17:00 43:35 99
3. David Crosland Male 40-44 00:00 14:28 16:31 43:59 98
4. Dan Armsden Male 40-44 00:00 13:53 16:35 44:03 97
5. David Mosley Male 30-34 00:00 13:56 17:24 44:10 96
6. James Tipper Male 25-29 00:00 13:57 17:25 44:14 95
7. Thomas Becker Male 40-44 00:00 15:47 17:04 44:17 94
8. Ove Svejstrup Male 40-44 00:00 14:23 16:34 44:35 93
9. Jon Osborn Male 35-39 00:00 14:34 16:52 44:43 92
10. Ryan Martel   00:00 14:24 17:23 45:03 91
11. Chris Norman Male 30-34 00:00 14:00 18:09 45:55 90
12. Megan Chapple Female 20-24 00:00 15:07 17:57 46:21 89
13. Amy Critchlow Female 40-44 00:00 15:06 17:34 46:58 88
15. Steve Smith Male 50-54 00:00 15:02 17:39 47:14 87
16. Steve James Male 35-39 00:00 15:53 17:52 47:52 86
17. Aigars Levins   00:00 15:52 16:59 48:15 85
18. Matt Rawlings Male 40-44 00:00 15:17 19:03 48:47 84
19. Benn Garnham Male 40-44 00:00 15:49 17:01 48:51 83
20. John Rochester* Male 40-44 00:00 15:55 18:33 49:12 82
21. Thierry Le Cheminant Male 10-14 00:00 14:55 19:23 49:55 81
22. Daniel Reoch-Brehaut Male 40-44 00:00 15:15 20:05 50:07 80
23. Chantal Green Female 30-34 00:00 15:56 19:29 50:10 79
24. Russell Smith Male 40-44 00:00 16:12 18:45 50:47 78
25. Chris Carter(?)   00:00 16:14 19:10 50:58 77
26. Lloyd Wallbridge* Male 35-39 00:00 17:57 18:38 51:29 76
27. Richard Stapley Male 50-54 00:00 17:15 18:24 51:45 75
28. Simon Veron Male 40-44 00:00 18:07 19:19 51:57 74
29. Kenneth Berg Male 40-44 00:00 17:13 18:32 52:02 73
30. Chris Queripel* Male 45-49 00:00 17:57 18:50 52:09 72
31. Jon Downes* Male 45-49 00:00 17:02 19:41 52:18 71
32. Paul Patterson Male 45-49 00:00 16:37 20:16 52:27 70
33. Chris Morris Male 40-44 00:00 19:24 18:38 52:51 69
34. Ross Le Cheminant Male 30-34 00:00 18:17 20:09 53:30 68
35. Richard Evans Male 50-54 00:00 18:09 19:31 53:31 67
36. Claire Smit Female 35-39 00:00 16:54 21:06 53:41 66
37. Dana Ujhazyova Female 35-39 00:00 17:56 21:01 53:45 65
38. Samuel Corbet* Male 25-29 00:00 16:37 20:37 53:47 64
39. Phil Triggs* Male 35-39 00:00 18:23 20:16 53:54 63
40. James Briggs Male 40-44 00:00 18:54 20:55 54:04 62
41. Peter Corner* Male 35-39 00:00 18:01 19:57 54:09 61
42. Adam Heaume Male 35-39 00:00 18:55 20:35 54:30 60
43. Jenni Hartley Female 40-44 00:00 18:38 21:04 54:38 59
44. Matt Robin* Male 25-29 00:00 17:48 20:11 55:19 58
45. Adele Perrot Female 40-44 00:00 17:42 21:52 55:26 57
46. Steven Palmer Male 45-49 00:00 18:30 18:43 55:31 56
47. Mark Palfrey Male 50-54 00:00 18:33 23:10 55:32 55
48. Wendy Leathem Female 50-54 00:00 17:44 21:33 55:59 54
49. Rob Toms Male 50-54 00:00     56:07 53
50. Iain Davidson Male 55-59 00:00 20:14 20:52 56:43 52
51. Deborah Doherty* Female 50-54 00:00 20:01 21:19 57:00 51
52. Claire Allen Female 40-44 00:00 20:03 19:24 57:29 50
53. Tony Veillard Male 50-54 00:00 19:43 20:39 58:18 49
54. Alison Gavey Female 50-54 00:00 20:32 22:13 58:23 48
55. Marta Vila Mola Female 45-49 00:00 20:56 22:04 58:43 47
56. Nicola Lewis Female 30-34 00:00 18:22 23:10 58:45 46
57. Sam Shires Male 45-49 00:00 19:59 21:20 58:49 45
58. Charlotte Le Tissier Female 30-34 00:00 21:53 21:38 59:02 44
59. Bob Du Feu Male 65-69 00:00 21:52 20:13 59:03 43
60. Nick Bachmann* Male 40-44 00:00 19:57 22:27 59:47 42
61. Sam Davidson Male 10-14 00:00 20:47 23:22 1:00:19 41
62. Alecia Holt* Female 25-29 00:00 21:16 22:20 1:00:28 40
63. Richard Tostevin Male 60-64 00:00 20:05 22:08 1:00:49 39
64. Chris Dodd Male 50-54 00:00 19:49 23:52 1:01:14 38
65. Irina Canty-Forrest* Female 35-39 00:00 21:49 22:21 1:01:21 37
66. Lucy Gosselin Female 35-39 00:00 21:13 21:46 1:02:04 36
67. Sharon Finn-Davey Female 45-49 00:00 21:27 21:34 1:02:32 35
68. Louise Le Huray Female 40-44 00:00 23:09 21:27 1:02:39 34
69. Lisa Maltwood Female 45-49 00:00 21:35 21:55 1:02:43 33
70. Alexandra Costen Female 40-44 00:00 22:12 23:38 1:03:21 32
71. Jeff Holden* Male 65-69 00:00 21:19 22:18 1:03:21 31
72. Liz Kimber Female 55-59 00:00 22:10 22:33 1:03:27 30
73. Lydia Mullins Female 25-29 00:00 20:46 25:22 1:03:36 29
74. Raymond Terry Male 50-54 00:00 21:54 22:18 1:03:40 28
75. Sharon Gill Female 40-44 00:00 21:48 25:42 1:06:08 27
76. Imogen Berryman* Female 30-34 00:00 22:14 24:24 1:06:50 26
78. Emma Shearer Female 45-49 00:00 22:42 25:26 1:07:34 25
77. Nichole Culverwell* Female 45-49 00:00 22:04 27:51 1:07:25 24
n.a. Pawel Czarnecki Male 40-44 00:00        
n.a. Barney Lewis Male 40-44 00:00        
n.a. Tom Stapley Male 15-19 00:00        
n.a. Liam Doherty Male 25-29 00:00        
n.a. Matt Robilliard Male 25-29 00:00        
n.a. Matthew Leach Male 25-29 00:00        
n.a. Ali Gilliland Male 40-44 00:00        
n.a. Hayley Tanguy Female 55-59 00:00        
n.a. Jason Carre Male 45-49 00:00        
n.a. Ed Rocha Male 40-44 00:00        
n.a. Dean Cooper Male 45-49 00:00        
n.a. Rick Mann Male 65-69 00:00        
n.a. Si Marley Male 50-54 00:00 05:34      
n.a. Neil Papworth Male 35-39 00:00        
n.a. Christian Toffanello Male 40-44 00:00        
n.a. Naftel Mark Male 50-54 00:00        
n.a. Emily Squire Female 40-44 00:00 46:26      
n.a. Ian Scholes Male 50-54 00:00        
n.a. Lynne Bloxham Female 45-49 00:00 26:48 21:53 47:11 dnf
Aqua Bike             100
1. Mr Gh Smit* Male 40-44 00:00 14:38 18:24 18:24 50
2. Nikki Scott* Female 50-54 00:00 22:01 21:32 44:25 49

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here