ANA LEAF FOUNDATION - Pembroke Duathlon RACE 4

Pos Race No Competitor Cat Run Pos Run Time Bike Pos T1 & Bike Time Run Pos T2 & Run Time Finish Time
Junior                    
1 68 Josh Thornton Junior   09:47   00:59:35   11:13 01:20:35
Senior                    
1 18 Matthew Dorian M 1 17:27 1 00:50:39 1 18:16 01:26:22
2 22 James Gower M 2 17:45 2 00:52:00 2 18:50 01:28:35
3 34 Sean Murphy M 3 18:05 6 00:53:13 3 19:36 01:30:54
4 57 Jon Osborne M 5 18:57 3 00:52:35 5 20:02 01:31:34
5 45 Lloyd Wallbridge Mnovice 7 18:32 4 00:52:57 7 20:53 01:32:22
6 41 Russell Smith M 9 19:01 5 00:53:04 9 21:07 01:33:12
7 21 Joseph Ensink M 4 18:25 10 00:56:41 4 19:52 01:34:58
8 13 Sam de Kooker M 15 21:08 7 00:53:28 15 21:55 01:36:31
9 40 Steve Smith M 14 20:01 8 00:55:59 14 21:42 01:37:42
10 20 Chris Dunford Mnovice 10 19:52 11 00:56:45 10 21:21 01:37:58
11 31 Ryan Martel M 8 20:00 13 00:57:30 8 20:56 01:38:26
12 29 Nick Mann Mnovice 13 18:49 15 00:58:24 13 21:34 01:38:47
13 89 Matt Le Huray M 11 20:01 12 00:57:41 11 21:28 01:39:10
14 19 Ben Duggan M 21 20:38 9 00:56:35 21 23:03 01:40:16
15 91 Laura McCarthy Fnovice 12 19:15 18 01:00:09 12 21:31 01:40:55
16 75 Chris Perkins Mnovice 19 21:07 14 00:57:43 19 22:22 01:41:12
17 35 Mark Naftel M 17 20:01 21 01:01:29 17 22:05 01:43:35
18 38 Steve Roussel M 18 22:08 16 00:59:26 18 22:21 01:43:55
19 11 Amy Critchlow F 24 20:47 20 01:00:59 24 24:01 01:45:47
20 87 Stuart Phillips Mnovice 6 18:45 29 01:07:26 6 20:11 01:46:22
21 8 Martin Cottell M 27 21:03 17 00:59:27 27 26:08 01:46:38
22 73 Martin Dean Mnovice 23 21:24 23 01:01:54 23 23:32 01:46:50
23 32 Glynn Masterton Mnovice 20 20:42 24 01:03:15 20 22:59 01:46:56
24 26 Darragh Lee Mnovice 25 21:46 19 01:00:58 25 24:53 01:47:37
25 5 Matt Brawn Mnovice 16 19:47 26 01:06:01 16 21:59 01:47:47
26 66 Jon Shaw Mnovice 22 20:40 28 01:06:57 22 23:18 01:50:55
27 58 Andrea Nightingale Fnovice 31 24:53 22 01:01:31 31 26:50 01:53:14
28 88 Lee Hammond Mnovice 28 21:07 30 01:07:56 28 26:40 01:55:43
29 47 James Christie M 30 23:46 25 01:05:55 30 26:49 01:56:30
30 71 Andrew McCarthur Mnovice 29 24:59 31 01:08:07 29 26:42 01:59:48
31 28 David MacNab Mnovice 34 25:23 27 01:06:15 34 28:59 02:00:37
32 79 Chris Dodd M 26 26:08 33 01:09:57 26 26:03 02:02:08
33 44 Richard Tostevin M 33 26:08 32 01:08:36 33 28:29 02:03:13
34 36 Adele Perrot F 32 23:37 35 01:14:18 32 27:15 02:05:10
35 4 Andy Bodsworth M 35 28:13 34 01:12:30 35 30:45 02:11:28
Team                    
  90 Team Brown/Thomson Team   19:42 ** 00:49:49   18:33 01:28:04

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here