ANA LEAF FOUNDATION - DUATHLON RACE 4

Pos Race No Competitor Cat Run Pos Run Time Bike Pos Transition 1 & Bike Time Run Pos Transition 2 & Run Time Finish Time
Short                    
1 36 Richard Hardie Mnovice 1 10:10 2 00:40:15 1 10:32 01:00:57
2 4 Benn Garnham Mnovice 2 10:45 1 00:38:40 3 12:13 01:01:38
3 60 Sammy McNaught Yendell Fnovice 3 11:09 5 00:44:29 2 12:04 01:07:42
4 33 Rachel Leech Fnovice 5 12:13 3 00:43:10 4 13:19 01:08:42
5 73 Claire Allen Fnovice 4 12:09 4 00:43:12 5 14:41 01:10:02
6 87 Rick Mann Mnovice 6 13:09 6 00:52:38 6 15:33 01:21:20
Long                    
1 105 Mat Dorrian Male 1 17:20 2 00:52:17 1 18:16 01:27:53
2 98 Bob Guilbert Male 2 18:05 1 00:51:31 3 19:43 01:29:19
3 107 Ian Scholes Male 3 18:32 5 00:54:07 2 19:14 01:31:53
4 19 Jon Osborn Male 4 18:47 4 00:53:49 5 19:49 01:32:25
5 76 Jacques McEneaney Mnovice 7 19:08 7 00:54:44 4 19:48 01:33:40
6 40 Russell Smith Male 6 19:07 6 00:54:11 8 20:44 01:34:02
7 69 Chris Dunford Male 10 19:33 10 00:55:00 9 20:44 01:35:17
8 47 Steve Smith Male 11 19:41 9 00:54:54 12 20:53 01:35:28
9 42 Sam de Kooker Male 15 20:09 3 00:53:48 15 21:51 01:35:48
10 30 Nick Mann Male 8 19:08 11 00:57:19 10 20:50 01:37:17
11 41 Ryan Martel Male 9 19:16 12 00:58:00 6 20:19 01:37:35
12 82 Ben Duggan Male 16 20:21 13 00:58:04 7 20:22 01:38:47
13 67 Lloyd Walbridge Male 13 19:53 8 00:54:51 27 24:47 01:39:31
14 20 Jos Ensink Male 12 19:42 14 00:58:33 14 21:36 01:39:51
15 23 Laura McCarthy Fnovice 5 18:49 17 01:01:01 11 20:52 01:40:42
16 97 Steve Roussel Male 19 21:25 16 01:00:37 16 22:30 01:44:32
17 96 Dan Armsden Mnovice 22 22:35 18 01:01:20 20 24:10 01:48:05
18 103 Andrew Watts Mnovice 17 20:43 24 01:06:03 13 21:26 01:48:12
19 25 Magda Puzio Female 21 22:15 19 01:02:14 24 24:32 01:49:01
20 49 Tim Duquemin Mnovice 18 20:47 22 01:05:22 18 23:04 01:49:13
21 66 Rob Toms Male 24 22:53 21 01:03:57 22 24:17 01:51:07
22 106 Doric Steer Mnovice 25 22:56 20 01:03:55 23 24:19 01:51:10
23 110 Matt Stark Mnovice 14 20:02 27 01:08:44 17 23:00 01:51:46
24 1 Andrea Nightingale Female 29 24:24 15 01:00:31 31 27:16 01:52:11
25 108 Jon Holt Mnovice 20 22:13 26 01:07:33 19 23:27 01:53:13
26 71 Jenny Keeping Female 23 22:47 25 01:06:11 26 24:44 01:53:42
27 56 Alison Gavey Fnovice 27 23:35 28 01:08:52 21 24:15 01:56:42
28 39 Robin Bailey Male 30 25:07 23 01:05:32 30 26:51 01:57:30
29 99 Michele Grainger Fnovice 26 23:15 30 01:11:04 25 24:41 01:59:00
30 109 John Bonner Mnovice 28 24:18 33 01:12:34 28 26:04 02:02:56
31 57 Chris Dodd Male 31 25:37 31 01:11:32 29 26:18 02:03:27
32 15 Heidi Smith Fnovice 32 26:06 32 01:12:14 32 28:40 02:07:00
33 21 Kerrie McEvoy Fnovice 33 28:07 29 01:09:38 33 30:47 02:08:32
34 90 Phil Smith Mnovice 34 28:10 34 01:21:02 34 32:53 02:22:05

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here