Ana Leaf Foundation - Duathlon Race 1

Pos Race No Competitor Cat Run Pos Run Time Bike Pos T1 & Bike Time Run Pos T2 & Run Time Finish Time
1 18 Matthew Dorrian M 1 10:53 1 00:21:35 1 00:11:56 00:44:24
2 22 james gower M 2 11:32 2 00:22:08 2 00:12:13 00:45:53
3 57 Jon Osborne M 6 12:01 8 00:23:20 3 00:12:39 00:48:00
4 1 David Ainger M 3 11:04 11 00:24:06 4 00:13:07 00:48:17
5 41 Russell Smith M 4 11:52 4 00:22:44 7 00:13:54 00:48:30
6 21 joseph ensink M 8 12:11 6 00:23:08 5 00:13:41 00:49:00
7 20 Chris Dunford M 9 12:01 9 00:23:27 6 00:13:44 00:49:12
8 42 Richard Stapley M 13 12:39 3 00:22:31 10 00:14:14 00:49:24
9 40 Steve Smith M 14 12:48 5 00:22:47 14 00:14:47 00:50:22
10 45 Lloyd Wallbridge M 5 11:54 19 00:24:41 9 00:14:03 00:50:38
11 29 Nick Mann M 11 12:28 14 00:24:17 8 00:13:56 00:50:41
12 13 Sam de Kooker M 10 12:02 16 00:24:26 12 00:14:25 00:50:53
13 30 Simon March M 7 12:08 13 00:24:14 21 00:15:22 00:51:44
14 19 Ben Duggan M 12 12:34 17 00:24:36 19 00:15:14 00:52:24
15 49 Alex Clark M 16 13:01 18 00:24:38 16 00:14:51 00:52:30
16 7 Andy Cameron M 18 13:03 12 00:24:07 22 00:15:29 00:52:39
17 66 Jon Shaw M 19 13:35 25 00:25:15 11 00:14:15 00:53:05
18 48 Dave Hockey M 20 13:04 26 00:25:25 17 00:14:56 00:53:25
19 31 Ryan Martel M 22 13:45 23 00:25:00 15 00:14:48 00:53:33
20 68 Josh Thornton M 23 13:53 7 00:23:14 37 00:16:35 00:53:42
21 8 Martin Cottell M 24 13:56 15 00:24:19 24 00:15:30 00:53:45
22 38 Steve Roussel M 26 14:01 10 00:23:58 39 00:16:40 00:54:38
23 27 Phil Lee M 32 14:01 21 00:24:49 29 00:16:00 00:54:50
24 11 Amy Critchlow F 33 14:12 20 00:24:45 30 00:16:01 00:54:58
25 14 Mark De La Mare M 27 14:01 22 00:24:59 32 00:16:08 00:55:08
26 53 Rory van Leuven M 29 14:03 24 00:25:08 33 00:16:14 00:55:25
27 50 David Costen M 30 14:07 29 00:26:16 18 00:15:11 00:55:34
28 26 Darragh Lee M 31 14:09 27 00:25:29 31 00:16:02 00:55:40
29 61 Giles Dean M 17 13:02 34 00:27:21 23 00:15:29 00:55:52
30 32 Glynn Masterton M 28 14:01 31 00:26:22 25 00:15:37 00:56:00
31 51 Dinon Crouse M 34 14:14 28 00:26:09 28 00:15:44 00:56:07
32 5 Matt Brawn M 25 14:00 40 00:28:02 13 00:14:28 00:56:30
33 54 Rory Read M 21 13:43 38 00:27:42 20 00:15:21 00:56:46
34 24 Jenny Keeping F 35 14:02 30 00:26:21 36 00:16:31 00:56:54
35 67 Marcus Jones M 36 14:02 41 00:28:09 27 00:15:39 00:57:50
36 47 James Christie M 37 14:02 35 00:27:27 41 00:17:01 00:58:30
37 56 Ben Wells M 15 12:52 47 00:29:59 26 00:15:39 00:58:30
38 59 Richard Hardie M 38 14:54 37 00:27:34 35 00:16:24 00:58:52
39 65 Chester Homan M 43 15:46 36 00:27:32 40 00:16:55 01:00:13
40 58 Andrea Nightingale F 44 16:03 32 00:26:25 44 00:17:55 01:00:23
41 55 Craig Mollet M 39 15:18 39 00:27:49 42 00:17:29 01:00:36
42 36 Adele Perrot F 40 15:35 45 00:29:10 34 00:16:23 01:01:08
43 52 Kristine Vavere F 41 15:35 44 00:29:01 38 00:16:36 01:01:12
44 28 David Mac Nab M 42 15:35 43 00:28:43 45 00:19:03 01:03:21
45 44 Richard Tostevin M 45 16:34 48 00:30:17 43 00:17:39 01:04:30
46 25 Marc Leadbeater M 48 17:38 42 00:28:40 47 00:19:20 01:05:38
47 3 Martyn Archenoul M 49 17:38 33 00:27:20 48 00:20:40 01:05:38
48 4 Andy Bodsworth M 47 17:15 46 00:29:55 46 00:19:18 01:06:28
49 12 Paul De Garis M 46 16:45 49 DNF #N/A DNF DNF

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here