ANA LEAF FOUNDATION 2014 RACE 3 PEMBROKE

Pos Race No Competitor   Cat Run Pos Run Time Bike Pos T1 & Bike Time Run Pos T2 & Run Time Finish Time
1 66 Matthew Dorrian   M 1 16:53 1 00:51:47 1 0:17:57 01:26:37
2 25 James Travers   M 2 16:56 2 00:52:01 2 0:17:59 01:26:56
3 30 Jon Osborne   M 7 18:53 3 00:53:02 5 0:19:43 01:31:38
4 10 Bob Guilbert   M 4 17:48 6 00:55:50 4 0:19:39 01:33:17
5 62 Tim Andrews   M 6 18:06 7 00:56:42 3 0:19:19 01:34:07
6 4 Aivis Kergalvis   M 3 17:37 8 00:58:00 7 0:20:24 01:36:01
7 51 Richard Stapley   M 10 19:40 5 00:55:45 10 0:21:28 01:36:53
8 31 Jos Ensink   M Novice 8 19:00 13 01:00:40 8 0:20:41 01:40:21
9 22 Ivan Delgado blanch   M Novice 11 19:41 14 01:02:04 11 0:21:28 01:43:13
10 80 Alun Brown   M Novice 12 20:29 16 01:03:04 6 0:20:11 01:43:44
11 57 Sean Murphy   M 15 21:23 10 01:00:03 14 0:22:38 01:44:04
12 68 Tom Becker   M 13 21:07 12 01:00:22 15 0:22:53 01:44:22
13 14 Chris Dunford   M Novice 14 21:11 20 01:03:41 9 0:20:44 01:45:36
14 61 Steve Smith   M 16 21:59 11 01:00:07 16 0:23:39 01:45:45
15 7 Andy Cameron   M Novice 23 22:59 9 00:59:05 17 0:23:48 01:45:52
16 54 Ryan Martel   M Novice 20 22:42 18 01:03:29 13 0:22:33 01:48:44
17 46 Peter Creasey   M 22 22:48 15 01:02:33 19 0:24:41 01:50:02
18 9 Ben Duggan   M Novice 24 23:01 17 01:03:07 24 0:25:16 01:51:24
19 63 Will Rutherford   M Novice 9 19:02 27 01:11:04 12 0:21:28 01:51:34
20 37 Martin Cottell   M 18 22:20 19 01:03:35 27 0:26:32 01:52:27
21 70 Jerym Brunton   M Novice 17 22:00 25 01:08:14 18 0:24:17 01:54:31
22 28 Jon Dorey   M 27 24:38 21 01:04:00 26 0:26:12 01:54:50
23 11 Bob Teed   M Novice 21 22:43 24 01:07:53 20 0:24:42 01:55:18
24 67 Mark Tallon   M Novice 25 23:15 26 01:09:45 23 0:25:06 01:58:06
25 44 Nick Mann   M Novice 19 22:22 28 01:11:07 22 0:25:05 01:58:34
26 59 Sophie Dorey   Junior 31 26:33 22 01:05:09 32 0:28:51 02:00:33
27 15 Colette Andrews   F 26 23:50 29 01:12:07 21 0:24:50 02:00:47
28 86 Paul de Garis   M Novice 32 26:50 23 01:06:25 30 0:28:43 02:01:58
29 23 James Christie   M Novice 28 25:13 31 01:14:51 28 0:26:56 02:07:00
30 13 Chris Dodd   M 29 25:42 33 01:15:54 25 0:25:42 02:07:18
31 35 Mandy Mortimer   F Novice 30 26:33 32 01:15:13 29 0:27:17 02:09:03
32 6 Andy Bodsworth   M Novice 33 27:14 30 01:14:26 31 0:28:49 02:10:29
33 52 Robert Brehaut   M Novice 34 31:53 34 01:21:15 33 0:31:31 02:24:39
  29 Jon Greenfield   M 5 18:00 4 00:55:29     DNF
Short course 85 Brian Aplin M   13:00   00:47:40 2 0:15:07 01:15:47
Para: 56 Sarah Whitchurch Para Novice 32:31   00:58:36   0:37:55 02:09:02

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here