Ammareurs Triathlon-Ana Leaf Foundation Race 4

position Name Cat Points Cat Race No Swim Pos Swim Time Bike Pos Bike & T1 Run Pos Run & T2 Total Time
sprint                      
1 Gareth Bell   113 3 14:00 1 0:31:49 2 00:21:50 01:07:39
2 Stefan de Laune   Novice 95 2 11:57 3 0:32:39 5 00:24:55 01:09:31
3 Josh Thornton   Junior 68 1 11:08 7 0:39:01 1 00:19:55 01:10:04
4 Hywel Robinson   Novice 114 4 14:44 4 0:33:54 3 00:22:00 01:10:38
5 Bob Duquemin   M 110 5 14:50 2 0:32:32 7 00:27:37 01:14:59
6 Tim Lambeth   Novice? 116 7 17:48 5 0:34:11 4 00:23:12 01:15:11
7 John Bonner   Novice 67 6 16:21 8 0:39:53 6 00:27:25 01:23:39
8 Dean Cooper   Novice 98 8 17:52 6 0:38:04 8 00:29:25 01:25:21
9 Grace Duquemin   Fnovice 109 9 17:59 9 0:40:12 9 00:34:26 01:32:37
Olympic                      
1 Bob Guilbert   23 1 22:24 1 0:59:09 1 00:39:46 02:01:19
2 David Ainger   1 4 25:34 2 0:59:32 3 00:42:55 02:08:01
3 Jon Osborne   57 15 29:35 3 1:00:04 6 00:43:21 02:13:00
4 Sam de Kooker   13 7 26:37 6 1:02:00 14 00:46:32 02:15:09
5 joseph ensink    M 21 20 30:17 9 1:04:19 2 00:41:57 02:16:33
6 Amy Critchlow   F 11 6 25:38 16 1:05:20 13 00:46:21 02:17:19
7 Gerard Schilling   M 108 9 27:28 14 1:05:19 8 00:45:10 02:17:57
8 Lloyd Wallbridge   Novice 45 35 34:48 4 1:00:33 7 00:43:58 02:19:19
9 Steve Smith   M 40 14 29:26 7 1:03:16 15 00:46:58 02:19:40
10 Dave Hockey   M 48 24 31:18 8 1:03:40 12 00:46:19 02:21:17
11 Gail King   F 82 3 24:54 27 1:08:31 20 00:48:26 02:21:51
12 Simon March   M 30 27 32:38 5 1:01:49 17 00:47:30 02:21:57
13 Laura McCarthy   Fnovice 91 25 32:35 20 1:06:30 4 00:43:17 02:22:22
14 Darragh Lee   Novice 26 2 24:12 22 1:06:55 28 00:51:46 02:22:53
15 Simon Leightley   M 70 8 26:59 18 1:05:51 23 00:50:25 02:23:15
16 Andy Cameron   M 7 5 25:37 11 1:04:45 31 00:53:27 02:23:49
17 Nick Marley   Novice 102 10 27:53 26 1:07:48 18 00:48:18 02:23:59
18 Ryan Martel   Novice 31 33 33:57 10 1:04:29 11 00:46:13 02:24:39
19 Magda Puzio   76 12 28:04 21 1:06:54 21 00:50:11 02:25:09
20 Jesus Moreno   Novice 60 11 28:02 28 1:09:01 19 00:48:22 02:25:25
21 Nick Mann   Novice 29 34 34:19 13 1:05:14 10 00:45:55 02:25:28
22 Matt Brawn   Novice 5 13 29:08 36 1:11:10 9 00:45:15 02:25:33
23 Mark  Naftel   M 35 19 30:12 17 1:05:42 25 00:50:40 02:26:34
24 Alex Clark   Novice 49 28 32:38 15 1:05:19 26 00:51:00 02:28:57
25 Neil Papworth   Novice 88 37 37:04 30 1:10:03 5 00:43:17 02:30:24
26* Phil Lee   M 27 22 30:45 24 1:07:12 30 00:52:29 02:30:26
27 Martin Cottell   M 8 32 33:28 19 1:06:07 27 00:51:44 02:31:19
28 Andrew McCarthur   Novice 71 30 33:16 23 1:07:02 32 00:53:28 02:33:46
29 Liam Davey   Novice 90 38 37:07 29 1:09:28 16 00:47:25 02:34:00
30 Martin Boyde   Novice 103 29 32:45 25 1:07:33 33 00:54:30 02:34:48
31 Rory van Leuven   Novice 117 16 29:42 31 1:10:07 35 00:56:16 02:36:05
32 David Costen   M 52 31 33:22 38 1:12:22 24 00:50:31 02:36:15
33 Paul Patterson   M 81 23 31:04 39 1:15:53 22 00:50:11 02:37:08
34 Neil Lunn   M 80 40 37:40 12 1:05:08 34 00:54:55 02:37:43
35 Marcus Jones   Novice?   115 21 30:37 34 1:10:50 37 00:57:15 02:38:42
36 Richard Tostevin   M 44 17 29:59 37 1:12:00 38 00:57:20 02:39:19
37 Jenny Keeping   M 24 18 30:10 32 1:10:28 41 01:01:15 02:41:53
38 Martin Dean   Novice 15 39 37:39 35 1:10:53 36 00:56:44 02:45:16
39 Laura Quayle   Fnovice 37 26 32:36 41 1:21:03 29 00:52:26 02:46:05
40 Craig Mollett   Novice 89 41 38:12 33 1:10:32 39 00:58:18 02:47:02
41 Mark Coley   M 104 36 37:03 40 1:18:56 40 01:00:03 02:56:02
* 2 min time penalty - helmet unfastened before entering transition          
                       
DNF Paul De Garis     12   33:25   1:08:25   DNF DNF
DNF Andrea Nightingale   Fnovice 58   32:09   1:05:19   DNF DNF

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here