2019 Rocquaine Duathlon

  Name     Race No Run 1 Pos Run 1 Bike Pos Transition 1 & Bike Run 2 Pos Transition 2 & Run 2 Finish time
1 Dan Galpin Male 93 1 0:10:13 7 0:21:44 1 0:10:36 0:42:33
2 Dan Armsden Male 16 5 0:11:13 1 0:19:50 2 0:11:42 0:42:45
3 Aivis Kergalvis Male 48 2 0:10:33 3 0:20:53 3 0:11:44 0:43:10
4 Alan Rowe Male 73 3 0:10:47 5 0:21:09 5 0:11:48 0:43:44
5 Chris  Norman Male 17 4 0:11:00 6 0:21:30 6 0:11:51 0:44:21
6 James Travers Male 50 8 0:11:51 2 0:20:51 4 0:11:47 0:44:29
7 James Tipper Male 72 6 0:11:21 31 0:23:10 7 0:11:57 0:46:28
8 Jason Carre Male 7 12 0:12:09 4 0:21:08 11 0:13:27 0:46:44
9 Tom Becker Male 33 7 0:11:40 10 0:23:30 8 0:12:14 0:47:24
10 Steve Smith Male 18 13 0:12:19 8 0:22:02 10 0:13:09 0:47:30
11 Ed Rocha Male 11 10 0:12:06 13 0:24:32 9 0:12:56 0:49:34
12 Aigars Levin Male 6 14 0:12:30 9 0:23:18 12 0:13:46 0:49:34
13 Daniel Reoch-Brehaut Male 39 9 0:12:03 15 0:25:02 14 0:14:27 0:51:32
14 Steve  Roussel Male 43 15 0:13:16 14 0:24:45 13 0:13:56 0:51:57
15 Richard Stapley Male 37 19 0:13:40 11 0:23:54 15 0:14:35 0:52:09
16 Chris  Carter Male 4 16 0:13:17 12 0:24:28 16 0:14:46 0:52:31
17 Maciej Jura Male 26 20 0:13:40 16 0:25:17 18 0:15:03 0:54:00
18 James Briggs Male 76 22 0:14:17 17 0:25:31 21 0:15:49 0:55:37
19 Sean  Petralia Male 92 24 0:14:45 18 0:25:34 25 0:16:11 0:56:30
20 Iona Mitchell Female 154 18 0:13:32 21 0:27:33 23 0:15:53 0:56:58
21 Dana Ujhazyova Female 24 17 0:13:20 26 0:29:07 17 0:14:51 0:57:18
22 Phil Triggs Male 151 21 0:13:44 22 0:28:33 19 0:15:39 0:57:56
23 Stuart Martel Male 150 26 0:14:57 20 0:27:18 27 0:16:33 0:58:48
24 Jenni Hartley Female 153 23 0:14:31 25 0:28:52 20 0:15:46 0:59:09
25 Alison Gavey Female 8 25 0:14:54 24 0:28:35 22 0:15:49 0:59:18
26 Sam Shires Male 45 29 0:15:04 23 0:28:33 26 0:16:26 1:00:03
27 Alecia Holt Female 152 31 0:15:28 28 0:30:11 28 0:16:33 1:02:12
28 Richard  Tostevin Male 63 32 0:15:34 27 0:29:38 29 0:17:11 1:02:23
29 Amanda Mew Female 69 27 0:15:01 29 0:30:41 30 0:17:50 1:03:32
30 Chris  Dodd Male 49 34 0:15:58 33 0:33:14 24 0:15:59 1:05:11
31 Lydia Mullins Female 71 28 0:15:03 30 0:32:09 32 0:18:26 1:05:38
32 Irina Canty-Forrest Female 156 30 0:15:15 34 0:33:22 31 0:18:21 1:06:58
33 Vanya Kardakova Female 157 33 0:15:56 35 0:34:01 33 0:18:36 1:08:33
34 Rick  Mann Male 56 36 0:17:29 32 0:32:59 34 0:21:21 1:11:49
  Thierry Le Cheminant Male 94 11 0:12:07 19 0:25:48   DNF  
  Glyn Harris Male 155 35 0:17:20   DNF      

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here