2016 triathlon category results (3 out of 4 to count)

 

Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

TOTAL

Total after discard

Male

James Gower

49

49

47

0

145

145


Sean Murphy

48

0

43

49

140

140


Jon Osborn

43

47

0

50

140

140


Ryan Martel

44

46

36

0

126

126


Bob Duquemin

38

0

31

47

116

116


Benn Garnham

0

35

32

45

112

112


Nick Mann

35

41

34

0

110

110


Steve Smith

40

30

33

0

103

103


Chris Dunford

37

39

26

0

102

102


Martin Boyde

32

36

28

0

96

96


Andrew Watts

20

34

0

42

96

96


Simon Leigthtley

33

31

25

0

89

89


Andrew McArthur

25

37

24

0

86

86


Rob Toms

23

24

0

39

86

86


Chris Dodd

8

16

0

33

57

57


Dean Cooper

11

17

21

0

49

49

 

 

 

Bob Guilbert

50

0

49

0

99

99

 

Alan Rowe

47

50

0

0

97

97

 

Ian Scholes

46

48

0

0

94

94

 

David Ainger

0

44

41

0

85

85

 

Chris Perkins

42

42

0

0

84

84

 

Russ Smith

0

45

39

0

84

84

 

Dan Armsden

36

0

0

46

82

82

 

Jesus Gonzalez Moreno

0

40

27

0

67

67

 

Mark Naftel

34

32

0

0

66

66

 

Steve Roussel

31

33

0

0

64

64

 

Andy Cameron

29

0

29

0

58

58

 

D Costen

26

29

0

0

55

55

 

John Bonner

0

19

0

36

55

55

 

Will Jones

30

23

0

0

53

53

 

Mark Coley

0

14

0

37

51

51

 

Jacques McEneaney

45

0

0

0

45

45

 

Neil Lunn

19

25

0

0

44

44

 

Jos Ensink

0

43

0

0

43

43

 

Stefan de Laune

41

0

0

0

41

41

 

Paul Patterson

0

21

20

0

41

41

 

Richard Stapley

39

0

0

0

39

39

 

Ben Duggan

0

38

0

0

38

38

 

Ben Newell

15

20

0

0

35

35

 

Nick Marley

28

0

0

0

28

28

 

Phil Lee

0

28

0

0

28

28

 

Robert Gallagher

27

0

0

0

27

27

 

Doric Steer

0

27

0

0

27

27

 

Michael Cotterill

0

26

0

0

26

26

 

Charles Lowe

24

0

0

0

24

24

 

Liam Davey

22

0

0

0

22

22

 

Tim Duquemin

0

22

0

0

22

22

 

Raymond Terry

9

12

0

0

21

21

 

Steve Le Page

21

0

0

0

21

21

 

Jon Dorey

18

0

0

0

18

18

 

Dave Hockey

0

18

0

0

18

18

 

Ross Le Cheminant

17

0

0

0

17

17

 

Warren Mauger

16

0

0

0

16

16

 

Martin Dean

0

15

0

0

15

15

 

S Ogier

14

0

0

0

14

14

 

Mark Burbidge

13

0

0

0

13

13

 

Trevor Leech

0

13

0

0

13

13

 

Dickon Addis

12

0

0

0

12

12

 

David Tesh

10

0

0

0

10

10

 

Mauro Becker

7

0

0

0

7

7


Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

TOTAL

Total after discard

Female

Amy Critchlow

25

0

25

25

75

75


Magda Puzio

24

25

23

24

96

73


Laura McCarthy

23

24

22

0

69

69


Sammy McNaught Yendell

21

23

20

23

87

67


Rachel Leech

19

22

19

22

82

63


Claire Allen

15

20

17

21

73

58


Laura Quayle

18

19

18

0

55

55

 

Louise Smith

22

0

24

0

46

46

 

Ali Gavey

14

21

0

0

35

35

 

Marta Vila Mola

13

18

0

0

31

31

 

Danielle Hanley

20

0

0

0

20

20

 

Heidi Smith

0

17

0

0

17

17

 

Sally Rochester

17

0

0

0

17

17

 

Paula Van Katwyk

0

16

0

0

16

16

 

Serena Ace Hopkins

16

0

0

0

16

16

 

Grace Duquemin

0

15

0

0

15

15

 

Charlotte Scherders

12

0

0

0

12

12

 

Sonia Hewitt

11

0

0

0

11

11

 

Adele Perrot

10

0

0

0

10

10

 

Rosa Lavarell

9

0

0

0

9

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Female









Sammy McNaught Yendell

24

25

24

25

98

74


Rachel Leech

22

24

23

24

93

71


Claire Allen

19

22

22

23

86

67

 

Louise Smith

25

0

25

0

50

50

 

Ali Gavey

18

23

0

0

41

41

 

Marta Vila Mola

17

21

0

0

38

38

 

Danielle Hanley

23

0

0

0

23

23

 

Sally Rochester

21

0

0

0

21

21

 

Serena Ace Hopkins

20

0

0

0

20

20

 

Heidi Smith

0

20

0

0

20

20

 

Paula Van Katwyk

0

19

0

0

19

19

 

Grace Duquemin

0

18

0

0

18

18

 

Charlotte Scherders

16

0

0

0

16

16

 

Sonia Hewitt

15

0

0

0

15

15

 

Rosa Lavarell

14

0

0

0

14

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Male









Benn Garnham

0

22

21

24

67

67


Martin Boyde

23

23

19

0

65

65


Andrew McArthur

20

24

17

0

61

61


Andrew Watts

16

21

0

22

59

59


Rob Toms

18

18

0

19

55

55


Dean Cooper

9

13

15

0

37

37

 

Dan Armsden

24

0

0

25

49

49

 

Jesus Gonzalez Moreno

0

25

18

0

43

43

 

D Costen

21

20

0

0

41

41

 

Will Jones

22

17

0

0

39

39

 

John Bonner

0

14

0

17

31

31

 

Mark Coley

0

12

0

18

30

30

 

Ben Newell

13

15

0

0

28

28

 

Jacques McEneaney

25

0

0

0

25

25

 

Josh Lewis

0

0

25

0

25

25

 

Charles Lowe

19

0

0

0

19

19

 

Doric Steer

0

19

0

0

19

19

 

Steve Le Page

17

0

0

0

17

17

 

Raymond Terry

7

10

0

0

17

17

 

Tim Duquemin

0

16

0

0

16

16

 

Ross Le Cheminant

15

0

0

0

15

15

 

Warren Mauger

14

0

0

0

14

14

 

S Ogier

12

0

0

0

12

12

 

Mark Burbidge

11

0

0

0

11

11

 

Trevor Leech

0

11

0

0

11

11

 

Dickon Addis

10

0

0

0

10

10

 

David Tesh

8

0

0

0

8

8

 

Mauro Becker

6

0

0

0

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Joshua Thornton

25

25

 

 

50

25

 

Dan Galpin

24

24

 

 

48

24

 

Tom Stapley

23

0

 

 

23

23

Club Sponsorship

Ana Leaf Foundation

CONSTITUTION & LBG

To view the club constitution click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG   

certificate of incorporation click here

To download a copy of Guernsey Triathlon Club LBG 

 memorandum and articles of incorporation click here